Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...

Game

MITRE 10 CUP
Thursday 29 August 2019 - 09h35
29 - 22
 Wellington  Counties Manukau
Try
W.Goosen (24')
J.Blackwell (47')
B.Proctor (76')
D.Kirifi (80')
Conversion
J.Garden-Bachop (24',76',80')
Penality goal
J.Garden-Bachop (62')
Try
S.Nabou (4')
K.Hala (26')
O.Leger (44')
M.Ilaua (53')
Conversion
R.Hohepa (4')
Card
S.Bagshaw (39')
D.Maka (74')





Game detail

T C P D C Players List Players List C D P C T
STARTERS
-- -- -- --
22
  Xavier Numia
1
  Sean Bagshaw

16
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
20
  Asafo Junior Aumua
2
  Joe Royal

18
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
21
  Alex Fidow
3
  Tim Metcher

21
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
19
  Joshua Furno
4
  Viliame Rarasea

20
-- -- -- --
1 -- -- --
  James Blackwell
5
  Daymon Leasuasu
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
  Mateaki Kafatolu
6
  Sikeli Nabou

17
-- -- -- 1
1 -- -- --
  Du'Plessis Kirifi
7
  Sam Henwood
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
18
  Teariki Ben-Nicholas
8
  Malgene Ilaua
-- -- -- 1
-- -- -- --
17
  Kemara Henare Hauiti-Parapara
9
  Jonathan Taumateine

19
-- -- -- --
-- 3 1 --
  Jackson Garden-Bachop
10
  Riley Hohepa
-- -- 1 --
-- -- -- --
16
  Pepesana Patafilo
11
  Kalione Hafoka Hala
-- -- -- 1
-- -- -- --
23
  Peter Ionatana Umaga-Jensen
12
  Orbyn Leger

22
-- -- -- 1
-- -- -- --
  Vince Aso
13
  Nikolai Foliaki
-- -- -- --
1 -- -- --
  Wes Goosen
14
  Chris Kuridrani
-- -- -- --
1 -- -- --
  Billy Proctor
15
  Andrew Kellaway
-- -- -- --
REPLACEMENTS
-- -- -- --
11
  Ben Lam
16
  Mark Royal

1
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
9
  Connor Collins
17
  Daniel Hyatt

6
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
8
  Luke Tau'alupe
18
  Donald Maka

2
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
4
  Naitoa Ah Kuoi
19
  Liam Daniela

9
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
2
  James O'Reilly
20
  Johnny Kawau

4
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
3
  Kaliopasi Uluilakepa
21
  Leigh Hughes

3
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
1
  Morgan Poi
22
  Cardiff Vaega

12
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
12
  Trent Renata
23
 
Action Player name Minute
Score
Minute Player name Action
0 - 5 04'
 Sikeli Nabou
0 - 7 04'
 Riley Hohepa
 Wes Goosen
24' 5 - 7
 Jackson Garden-Bachop
24' 7 - 7
7 - 12 26'
 Kalione Hafoka Hala
39'
 Sean Bagshaw
7 - 17 44'
 Orbyn Leger
 James Blackwell
47' 12 - 17
Pepesana Patafilo

Ben Lam
52'
12 - 22 53'
 Malgene Ilaua
Kemara Henare Hauiti-Parapara

Connor Collins
55'
Teariki Ben-Nicholas

Luke Tau'alupe
55'
58'
Sean Bagshaw

Mark Royal
58'
Sikeli Nabou

Daniel Hyatt
60'
Joe Royal

Donald Maka
60'
Jonathan Taumateine

Liam Daniela
Joshua Furno

Naitoa Ah Kuoi
62'
 Jackson Garden-Bachop
62' 15 - 22
64'
Orbyn Leger

Cardiff Vaega
64'
Viliame Rarasea

Johnny Kawau
Asafo Junior Aumua

James O'Reilly
64'
Alex Fidow

Kaliopasi Uluilakepa
66'
68'
Tim Metcher

Leigh Hughes
Xavier Numia

Morgan Poi
68'
Peter Ionatana Umaga-Jensen

Trent Renata
68'
74'
 Donald Maka
 Billy Proctor
76' 20 - 22
 Jackson Garden-Bachop
76' 22 - 22
 Du'Plessis Kirifi
80' 27 - 22
 Jackson Garden-Bachop
80' 29 - 22
Copyright 2004-2020 SARL IT'S RUGBY