Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...

Game

MITRE 10 CUP
Saturday 28 September 2019 - 09h35
38 - 5
 Canterbury  Counties Manukau
Try
B.McAlister (10')
M.Drummond (27',38')
D.McLeod (49')
S.Gilbert (56',65')
Conversion
B.Cameron (10',27',49',56')
Try
C.Kuridrani (77')
Card
N.Apa (54')





Game detail

T C P D C Players List Players List C D P C T
STARTERS
-- -- -- --
18
  Daniel Lienert-Brown
1
  Mark Royal

17
-- -- -- --
1 -- -- --
17
  Brodie McAlister
2
  Joe Royal

19
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
19
  Siate Tokolahi
3
  Conan O'Donnell

23
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
16
  Luke Romano
4
  Viliame Rarasea

20
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
  Mitchell Dunshea
5
  Daymon Leasuasu
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
23
  Reed Prinsep
6
  Samuel Vinsene Slade
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
  Billy Harmon
7
  Malgene Ilaua

18
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
  Wheetu Douglas
8
  Daniel Hyatt
-- -- -- --
2 -- -- --
20
  Mitchell Drummond
9
  Jonathan Taumateine

21
-- -- -- --
-- 4 -- --
  Brett Cameron
10
  Orbyn Leger
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
  Ngatungane Punivai
11
  Kalione Hafoka Hala

16
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
22
  Kaveinga Finau
12
  Cardiff Vaega

22
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
  Timothy Bateman
13
  Nikolai Foliaki
-- -- -- --
1 -- -- --
21
  Dallas McLeod
14
  Chris Kuridrani
-- -- -- 1
-- -- -- --
  Josh (John Alexander) McKay
15
  Andrew Kellaway
-- -- -- --
REPLACEMENTS
-- -- -- --
4
  Cullen Grace
16
  Nathaniel Apa

11
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
2
  Sebastian Siataga
17
  Sean Bagshaw

1
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
1
  Harrison Allan
18
  Sikeli Nabou

7
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
3
  Owen Franks
19
  Donald Maka

2
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
9
  Ere Enari
20
  Johnny Kawau

4
-- -- -- --
2 -- -- --
14
  Sam Gilbert
21
  Liam Daniela

9
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
12
  Fergus Burke
22
  Riley Hohepa

12
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
6
  Thomas Michael Christie
23
  Suetena Asomua

3
-- -- -- --
Action Player name Minute
Score
Minute Player name Action
 Brodie McAlister
10' 5 - 0
 Brett Cameron
10' 7 - 0
 Mitchell Drummond
27' 12 - 0
 Brett Cameron
27' 14 - 0
Luke Romano

Cullen Grace
29'
34'
Kalione Hafoka Hala

Nathaniel Apa
 Mitchell Drummond
38' 19 - 0
41'
Mark Royal

Sean Bagshaw
41'
Malgene Ilaua

Sikeli Nabou
45'
Joe Royal

Donald Maka
 Dallas McLeod
49' 24 - 0
 Brett Cameron
49' 26 - 0
Brodie McAlister

Sebastian Siataga
51'
Daniel Lienert-Brown

Harrison Allan
51'
Siate Tokolahi

Owen Franks
51'
Mitchell Drummond

Ere Enari
51'
Dallas McLeod

Sam Gilbert
52'
52'
Viliame Rarasea

Johnny Kawau
54'
 Nathaniel Apa
 Sam Gilbert
56' 31 - 0
 Brett Cameron
56' 33 - 0
Kaveinga Finau

Fergus Burke
58'
Reed Prinsep

Thomas Michael Christie
58'
59'
Jonathan Taumateine

Liam Daniela
 Sam Gilbert
65' 38 - 0
67'
Cardiff Vaega

Riley Hohepa
74'
Conan O'Donnell

Suetena Asomua
38 - 5 77'
 Chris Kuridrani
Copyright 2004-2020 SARL IT'S RUGBY