Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...

Game

MITRE 10 CUP
Thursday 3 October 2019 - 08h35
10 - 22
 Counties Manukau  Hawkes Bay
Try
J.Kawau (80')
Conversion
O.Leger (80')
Penality goal
O.Leger (31')
Try
T.Parsons (19')
A.Dixon (28')
F.Fakatava (67')
Conversion
L.McClutchie (28')
T.Falcon (67')
Penality goal
T.Falcon (64')
Card
M.Mikaele Tu'u (38')





Game detail

T C P D C Players List Players List C D P C T
STARTERS
-- -- -- --
22
  Conan O'Donnell
1
  Jason Long

18
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
16
  Donald Maka
2
  Ash Dixon

22
-- -- -- 1
-- -- -- --
20
  Tim Metcher
3
  Joel Hintz

19
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
19
  Mickey Woolliams
4
  Michael Allardice
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
17
  Viliame Rarasea
5
  Tom Parsons
-- -- -- 1
1 -- -- --
  Johnny Kawau
6
  Marino Mikaele Tu'u
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
  Sam Henwood
7
  Siosiua (Josh) Kaifa

21
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
  Daniel Hyatt
8
  Gareth Evans

20
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
21
  Jonathan Taumateine
9
  Folau Fakatava
-- -- -- 1
-- 1 1 --
  Orbyn Leger
10
  Lincoln McClutchie
-- -- 1 --
-- -- -- --
23
  Liam Fitzsimons
11
  Mason Emerson
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
18
  Cardiff Vaega
12
  Danny Toala

16
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
  Nikolai Foliaki
13
  Stacey Ili
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
  Chris Kuridrani
14
  Neria Fomai
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
  Andrew Kellaway
15
  Caleb Makene
-- -- -- --
REPLACEMENTS
-- -- -- --
2
  Joe Royal
16
  Ollie Sapsford

17
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
5
  Sikeli Nabou
17
  Tiaan Falcon

16
-- 1 1 --
-- -- -- --
12
  Nathaniel Apa
18
  Namatahi Wa'a

1
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
4
  Malgene Ilaua
19
  Pouri Gordon Rakete-Stones

3
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
3
  Sean Bagshaw
20
  Geoffrey Cridge

8
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
9
  Liam Daniela
21
  Devan Flanders

7
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
1
  Suetena Asomua
22
  Kianu Kereru-Symes

2
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
11
  Josh Gray
23
 
Action Player name Minute
Score
Minute Player name Action
10'
Danny Toala

Ollie Sapsford
0 - 5 19'
 Tom Parsons
0 - 10 28'
 Ash Dixon
0 - 12 28'
 Lincoln McClutchie
 Orbyn Leger
31' 3 - 12
38'
 Marino Mikaele Tu'u
Donald Maka

Joe Royal
46'
46'
Ollie Sapsford

Tiaan Falcon
Viliame Rarasea

Sikeli Nabou
49'
52'
Jason Long

Namatahi Wa'a
52'
Joel Hintz

Pouri Gordon Rakete-Stones
Cardiff Vaega

Nathaniel Apa
53'
Mickey Woolliams

Malgene Ilaua
59'
Tim Metcher

Sean Bagshaw
59'
Jonathan Taumateine

Liam Daniela
60'
3 - 15 64'
 Tiaan Falcon
67'
Siosiua (Josh) Kaifa

Devan Flanders
67'
Gareth Evans

Geoffrey Cridge
3 - 20 67'
 Folau Fakatava
3 - 22 67'
 Tiaan Falcon
Conan O'Donnell

Suetena Asomua
68'
74'
Ash Dixon

Kianu Kereru-Symes
Liam Fitzsimons

Josh Gray
75'
 Johnny Kawau
80' 8 - 22
 Orbyn Leger
80' 10 - 22
Copyright 2004-2020 SARL IT'S RUGBY