It's rugby

 
Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...

Game

MITRE 10 CUP
Sunday 13 October 2019 - 03h05
40 - 10
 Northland  Otago
Try
A.Stokes (18')
J.Hyland (22',35')
S.Gregory (30',47')
M.Matich (73')
Conversion
J.Debreczeni (18',30',35',47',73')
Try
H.Purdy (40')
J.Timu (64')
Card
J.Aiona (38')
Game detail  Statics




Game detail

T C P D C Players List Players List C D P C T
STARTERS
-- -- -- --
20
  Isileli Tu'ungafasi
1
  Jonah Aiona
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
23
  Jordan Olsen
2
  Steven Misa

19
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
18
  Jack Straker
3
  George Bower

23
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
  Setefano Funaki
4
  Louis Conradie

16
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
21
  Temo Sukayawa Mayanavanua
5
  Josh Hill
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
  Sam McNamara
6
  Adam Thomson
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
  Jarod Byrnes
7
  Dylan Nel

17
-- -- -- --
1 -- -- --
16
  Aorangi Stokes
8
  Sione Misiloi
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
17
  Sam Nock
9
  Rowan Gouws

20
-- -- -- --
-- 5 -- --
  Jack Debreczeni
10
  Vilimoni Koroi
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
19
  Renata Roberts-Te Nana
11
  Henry Purdy
-- -- -- 1
-- -- -- --
  Blake Hohaia
12
  Josh Ioane

18
-- -- -- --
2 -- -- --
  Scott Gregory
13
  Aleki Morris

22
-- -- -- --
2 -- -- --
  Jordan Hyland
14
  Josh Timu
-- -- -- 1
-- -- -- --
22
  Pisi Leilua
15
  Taylor Haugh
-- -- -- --
REPLACEMENTS
1 -- -- --
8
  Matt Matich
16
  Mikaele Mafi

21
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
9
  Will Grant
17
  Jeff Ikani

7
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
3
  Coree Te Whata-Colley
18
  Matt Whaanga

12
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
11
  James Cherrington
19
  Sekonaia Pole

2
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
1
  Ross Wright
20
  Connor McLeod

9
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
5
  Saimoni Banuve Uluinakauvadra
21
  Aki Seiuli

16
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
15
  Tom Smith
22
  Jona Malanicagi Nareki

13
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
2
  Paddy-Joe Atkins
23
  Saula Mau

3
-- -- -- --
Action Player name Minute
Score
Minute Player name Action
05'
Louis Conradie

Mikaele Mafi
 Aorangi Stokes
18' 5 - 0
 Jack Debreczeni
18' 7 - 0
 Jordan Hyland
22' 12 - 0
 Scott Gregory
30' 17 - 0
 Jack Debreczeni
30' 19 - 0
 Jordan Hyland
35' 24 - 0
 Jack Debreczeni
35' 26 - 0
38'
 Jonah Aiona
26 - 5 40'
 Henry Purdy
Aorangi Stokes

Matt Matich
41'
43'
Mikaele Mafi

Aki Seiuli
 Scott Gregory
47' 31 - 5
 Jack Debreczeni
47' 33 - 5
50'
Dylan Nel

Jeff Ikani
50'
Josh Ioane

Matt Whaanga
Sam Nock

Will Grant
52'
52'
Steven Misa

Sekonaia Pole
52'
Rowan Gouws

Connor McLeod
Isileli Tu'ungafasi

Ross Wright
54'
55'
Aleki Morris

Jona Malanicagi Nareki
55'
George Bower

Saula Mau
Temo Sukayawa Mayanavanua

Saimoni Banuve Uluinakauvadra
59'
Jack Straker

Coree Te Whata-Colley
59'
Renata Roberts-Te Nana

James Cherrington
61'
33 - 10 64'
 Josh Timu
Pisi Leilua

Tom Smith
71'
Jordan Olsen

Paddy-Joe Atkins
71'
 Matt Matich
73' 38 - 10
 Jack Debreczeni
73' 40 - 10
Copyright 2004-2019 SARL IT'S RUGBY