Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...

Game

Top 14
Sunday 18 October 2020 - 21h00
41 - 27
 Clermont  Stade Français
Try
A.Pelissié (7')
A.Lapandry (11')
S.Bezy (36',67')
Penality (41')
Conversion
C.Lopez (7',11',36',67')
Penality (41')
Penality goal
C.Lopez (29',52')
Card
Y.Beheregaray (65')
S.Timani (72')
Try
T.Veainu (2')
S.Latu (50')
S.Naivalu (73')
Conversion
J.Segonds (2',50')
N.Sanchez (73')
Penality goal
J.Segonds (16',22')
Card
W.Nayacavelu (43')





Game detail

T C P D C Players List Players List C D P C T
STARTERS
-- -- -- --
19
  Peni Ravai Kovekalou
1
  Sami Mavinga

20
-- -- -- --
1 -- -- --
21
  Adrien Pelissié
2
  Laurent Panis

17
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
20
  Cristian Ojovan
3
  Giorgi Melikidze

16
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
  Paul Jedrasiak
4
  Douw Gerbrandt Grobler

18
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
17
  Sitakeli Timani
5
  Yoann Maestri
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
18
  Alexandre Fischer
6
  Antoine Burban
-- -- -- --
1 -- -- --
16
  Alexandre Lapandry
7
  Ryan Chapuis
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
  Arthur Iturria
8
  Loïc Godener

19
-- -- -- --
2 -- -- --
  Sebastien Bezy
9
  James Hall

22
-- -- -- --
-- 4 2 --
  Camille Lopez
10
  Joris Segonds

23
-- 2 2 --
-- -- -- --
  Peter Betham
11
  Telusa Veainu
-- -- -- 1
-- -- -- --
22
  Apisai Naqalevu
12
  Gael Fickou
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
  Jean-Pascal Barraque
13
  Waisea Nayacavelu

21
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
  Kotaro Matsushima
14
  Sefanaia Naivalu
-- -- -- 1
-- -- -- --
23
  Cheikh Tiberghien
15
  Kylan Hamdaoui
-- -- -- --
REPLACEMENTS
-- -- -- --
7
  Fritz Lee
16
  Moses Eneliko Alo-Emile

3
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
5
  Sébastien Vahaamahina
17
  Silalotu Latu

2
-- -- -- 1
-- -- -- --
6
  Judicael Cancoriet
18
  Marcos Kremer

4
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
1
  Etienne Falgoux
19
  Talalelei Gray

8
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
3
  Sipili Falatea
20
  Vasil Kakovin

1
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
2
  Yohan Beheregaray
21
  Alex Arrate

13
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
12
  Tim Nanai-Williams
22
  Arthur Coville

9
-- -- -- --
-- -- -- --
15
  Kevin Viallard
23
  Nicolas Sanchez

10
-- -- 1 --
Action Player name Minute
Score
Minute Player name Action
0 - 5 02'
 Telusa Veainu
0 - 7 02'
 Joris Segonds
 Adrien Pelissié
07' 5 - 7
 Camille Lopez
07' 7 - 7
 Alexandre Lapandry
11' 12 - 7
 Camille Lopez
11' 14 - 7
14 - 10 16'
 Joris Segonds
14 - 13 22'
 Joris Segonds
 Camille Lopez
29' 17 - 13
 Sebastien Bezy
36' 22 - 13
 Camille Lopez
36' 24 - 13
Alexandre Lapandry

Fritz Lee
38'
38'
Giorgi Melikidze

Moses Eneliko Alo-Emile
 
41' 29 - 13
 
41' 31 - 13
43'
 Waisea Nayacavelu
44'
Laurent Panis

Silalotu Latu
46'
Douw Gerbrandt Grobler

Marcos Kremer
31 - 18 50'
 Silalotu Latu
31 - 20 50'
 Joris Segonds
52'
Loïc Godener

Talalelei Gray
 Camille Lopez
52' 34 - 20
Sitakeli Timani

Sébastien Vahaamahina
53'
Alexandre Fischer

Judicael Cancoriet
53'
Peni Ravai Kovekalou

Etienne Falgoux
55'
Cristian Ojovan

Sipili Falatea
55'
Adrien Pelissié

Yohan Beheregaray
57'
59'
Waisea Nayacavelu

Alex Arrate
59'
Sami Mavinga

Vasil Kakovin
60'
James Hall

Arthur Coville
60'
Joris Segonds

Nicolas Sanchez
 Yohan Beheregaray
65'
 Sebastien Bezy
67' 39 - 20
 Camille Lopez
67' 41 - 20
Apisai Naqalevu

Tim Nanai-Williams
71'
 Sitakeli Timani
72'
41 - 25 73'
 Sefanaia Naivalu
41 - 27 73'
 Nicolas Sanchez
Cheikh Tiberghien

Kevin Viallard
79'
Copyright 2004-2020 SARL IT'S RUGBY