Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...
Application Iphone It's rugby.

Francais

Championship Cup 2019/2020

Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Playoff Prize list 

Games played 36
Home wins 21 58.33%
Draw games 0 0%
Away wins 15 41.66%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 288 8 161 4.47 127 3.52
Conversions 193 5.36 110 3.05 83 2.3
Penalty goals 47 1.3 26 0.72 21 0.58
Drop goals 0 0 0 0

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Ealing Trailfinders 282
2    Newcastle 261
3    Nottingham 225
4    Cornish Pirates 213
5    Coventry 210
6    London Scottish 168
7    Doncaster 131
8    Jersey 125
9    Hartpury College 116
10    Ampthill 112
11    Bedford 98
12    Yorkshire Carnegie 26
1    Newcastle 53
2    Cornish Pirates 79
3    Nottingham 89
4    Ealing Trailfinders 106
5    London Scottish 126
6    Jersey 141
7    Coventry 150
8    Ampthill 204
9    Doncaster 212
10    Hartpury College 227
11    Bedford 242
12    Yorkshire Carnegie 338

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Ealing Trailfinders 42
2    Newcastle 39
3    Nottingham 34
4    Coventry 30
5    Cornish Pirates 29
6    London Scottish 27
7    Jersey 19
8    Doncaster 19
9    Ampthill 16
10    Bedford 15
11    Hartpury College 14
12    Yorkshire Carnegie 4
1    Newcastle 7
2    Cornish Pirates 11
3    Nottingham 12
4    Ealing Trailfinders 17
5    London Scottish 18
6    Jersey 19
7    Coventry 21
8    Doncaster 30
9    Ampthill 31
10    Bedford 34
11    Hartpury College 35
12    Yorkshire Carnegie 53

Players
Points Tries
1    Willis Craig  (Ealing Trailfinders) 57
2    Cargill Will  (Cornish Pirates) 52
3    Hodgson Joel  (Newcastle) 41
4    Rojas Alvarez Javier  (Cornish Pirates) 40
5    Maisey William  (Coventry ) 38
6    O'Meara Alexander  (Cornish Pirates) 35
7    Wacokecoke George  (Newcastle) 35
8    Flood Toby  (Newcastle) 33
9    Olver Sam  (Doncaster) 32
10    Jennings Rory  (Coventry ) 32
11    O'Leary Shane  (Nottingham) 31
12    Bragman Joshua  (Hartpury College) 31
13    Smid Ryan  (Ealing Trailfinders) 30
14    Shingler Steve  (Ealing Trailfinders) 29
15    Murphy Kieran  (Ealing Trailfinders) 25
1    Wacokecoke George  (Newcastle) 7
2    O'Meara Alexander  (Cornish Pirates) 7
3    Smid Ryan  (Ealing Trailfinders) 6
4    Blamire Jamie  (Newcastle) 5
5    Temm Dan  (Bedford) 5
6    Eliet Matt  (London Scottish) 5
7    Stevenson Rob  (London Scottish) 5
8    Murphy Kieran  (Ealing Trailfinders) 5
9    Harris Antonio TJ  (Jersey) 4
10    Robinson Sean  (Newcastle) 4
11    Scanlon Sean  (Nottingham) 4
12    Foley Ben  (Nottingham) 4
13    Joseph Reon  (Ealing Trailfinders) 4
14    Nayalo Senitiki  (Coventry ) 4
15    Radwan Adam  (Newcastle) 4
Copyright 2004-2020 SARL IT'S RUGBY