Currie Cup  :  Stat  2010/2011
Quickview Table Calendar Stat Prize list Playoff

Recommend this page

Statistics  
Games played 56
Home wins 35 62.5%
Draw games 0 0%
Away wins 21 37.5%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 410 7.32 218 3.89 192 3.42
Conversions 299 5.33 159 2.83 140 2.5
Penalty goals 247 4.41 116 2.07 131 2.33
Drop goals 6 0.1 5 0.08 1 0.01

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Western Province 520
2    Natal 492
3    Free State Cheetahs 488
4    Wildeklawer Griquas 477
5    Blue Bulls 437
6    Xerox Lions 401
7    Barloworld Toyota Pumas 329
8    Impala Leopards 266
1    Western Province 280
2    Natal 300
3    Free State Cheetahs 323
4    Blue Bulls 374
5    Xerox Lions 410
6    Wildeklawer Griquas 496
7    Barloworld Toyota Pumas 573
8    Impala Leopards 654

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Natal 62
2    Free State Cheetahs 60
3    Wildeklawer Griquas 60
4    Western Province 59
5    Blue Bulls 49
6    Xerox Lions 45
7    Barloworld Toyota Pumas 45
8    Impala Leopards 30
1    Western Province 28
2    Natal 30
3    Free State Cheetahs 33
4    Blue Bulls 39
5    Xerox Lions 46
6    Wildeklawer Griquas 62
7    Barloworld Toyota Pumas 78
8    Impala Leopards 94

Players
Points Tries
1    de Waal Willem  (Western Province) 220
2    Lambie Patrick  (Natal Sharks) 205
3    Potgieter Jacques-Louis  (Blue Bulls) 173
4    Olivier Ignatius Petrus  (Wildeklawer Griquas) 173
5    Strydom Louis   (Free State Cheetahs) 143
6    Jantjies Elton Thomas  (Xerox Golden Lions) 141
7    Watts Elgar Graeme  (Steval Pumas) 106
8    Basson Bjorn Alberic  (Wildeklawer Griquas) 105
9    Durand Clayton  (Leopards) 73
10    Mvovo Lwazi Ncedo  (Natal Sharks) 60
11    Aplon Gio Giaan  (Western Province) 45
12    Venter Shaun  (Steval Pumas) 40
13    Daniel Keegan Rhys  (Natal Sharks) 40
14    Bosman Meyer Herman   (Free State Cheetahs) 37
15    Croy Ricardo  (Steval Pumas) 37
1    Basson Bjorn Alberic  (Wildeklawer Griquas) 21
2    Mvovo Lwazi Ncedo  (Natal Sharks) 12
3    Aplon Gio Giaan  (Western Province) 9
4    Watts Elgar Graeme  (Steval Pumas) 9
5    Venter Shaun  (Steval Pumas) 8
6    Daniel Keegan Rhys  (Natal Sharks) 8
7    Johnson Ashley  (Free State Cheetahs) 7
8    Ndungane Odwa  (Natal Sharks) 7
9    Snyman Philip  (Free State Cheetahs) 6
10    Watermeyer Stefan  (Blue Bulls) 6
11    Pretorius Sarel  (Wildeklawer Griquas) 6
12    Oosthuizen Coenrad Victor  (Free State Cheetahs) 6
13    Engelbrecht Johannes Jacobus  (Western Province) 6
14    Bondesio Michael  (Leopards) 6
15    Louw Louis-François  (Western Province) 5


Copyright 2004-2012 SARL IT'S RUGBY/ Contact us

  
x

Vous pouvez nous envoyer un mail sur contact@itsrugby.fr