It's rugby

 
Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...

Currie Cup

Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Playoff Mutation Prize list 

Statistics
Games played 21
Home wins 10 47.61%
Draw games 0 0%
Away wins 11 52.38%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 162 7.71 89 4.23 73 3.47
Conversions 121 5.76 62 2.95 59 2.8
Penalty goals 58 2.76 22 1.04 36 1.71
Drop goals 2 0.09 1 0.04 1 0.04

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Free State Cheetahs 234
2    Wildeklawer Griquas 178
3    Western Province 176
4    Xerox Golden Lions 173
5    Natal Sharks 170
6    Steval Pumas 161
7    Blue Bulls 143
1    Western Province 146
2    Free State Cheetahs 162
3    Xerox Golden Lions 174
4    Wildeklawer Griquas 175
5    Natal Sharks 179
6    Blue Bulls 191
7    Steval Pumas 208

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Free State Cheetahs 34
2    Xerox Golden Lions 24
3    Western Province 23
4    Wildeklawer Griquas 22
5    Blue Bulls 20
6    Natal Sharks 20
7    Steval Pumas 19
1    Western Province 19
2    Xerox Golden Lions 21
3    Free State Cheetahs 21
4    Natal Sharks 22
5    Wildeklawer Griquas 24
6    Blue Bulls 25
7    Steval Pumas 30

Players
Points Tries
1    Reynolds Shaun  (Xerox Golden Lions) 93
2    Whitehead George Alexander  (Wildeklawer Griquas) 79
3    Bosch Curwin Dominique  (Natal Sharks) 60
4    Libbok Immanuel  (Blue Bulls) 46
5    Smith Chris  (Steval Pumas) 45
6    Fouche Louis Daniel van zyl  (Free State Cheetahs) 42
7    Schoeman Christian (Tian) François  (Free State Cheetahs) 41
8    Marais Sarel Petrus  (Western Province) 40
9    Nohamba Sanele  (Natal Sharks) 36
10    Tambwe Michael  (Xerox Golden Lions) 35
11    Dweba Joseph  (Free State Cheetahs) 35
12    Pienaar Ruan  (Free State Cheetahs) 31
13    Janse van Rensburg Barend Johannes (Benhard)  (Free State Cheetahs) 27
14    Marais Jacobus Johannes  (Steval Pumas) 26
15    Speckman Rosco Shane  (Blue Bulls) 25
1    Tambwe Michael  (Xerox Golden Lions) 7
2    Dweba Joseph  (Free State Cheetahs) 7
3    Janse van Rensburg Barend Johannes (Benhard)  (Free State Cheetahs) 5
4    Green Tyrone  (Xerox Golden Lions) 5
5    Small-Smith William Thomas  (Free State Cheetahs) 5
6    Speckman Rosco Shane  (Blue Bulls) 5
7    Senatla Seabelo  (Western Province) 4
8    Pienaar Stean  (Xerox Golden Lions) 4
9    Reynolds Shaun  (Xerox Golden Lions) 4
10    Van Wyk Jacobus  (Natal Sharks) 4
11    Mvovo Lwazi Ncedo  (Natal Sharks) 4
12    Wiese Jasper van der Westhuizen  (Free State Cheetahs) 4
13    Keyter Eduan  (Wildeklawer Griquas) 4
14    Visagie Alwayno  (Steval Pumas) 3
15    Nel Adriaan Ruhan  (Western Province) 3
Copyright 2004-2019 SARL IT'S RUGBY