It's rugby

 
Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...

Currie Cup First Div 2019/2020

Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Playoff Mutation Prize list 

Statistics
Games played 28
Home wins 12 42.85%
Draw games 4 14.28%
Away wins 12 42.85%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 241 8.6 117 4.17 124 4.42
Conversions 172 6.14 85 3.03 87 3.1
Penalty goals 38 1.35 22 0.78 16 0.57
Drop goals 3 0.1 1 0.03 2 0.07

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Jaguares XV 483
2    Griffons 245
3    Boland Cavaliers 179
4    Valke 176
5    Eastern Province 171
6    SWD Eagles 160
7    Leopards 149
8    Border Bulldogs 138
1    Jaguares XV 119
2    Eastern Province 177
3    Griffons 199
4    Boland Cavaliers 200
5    Leopards 204
6    Valke 251
7    SWD Eagles 260
8    Border Bulldogs 291

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Jaguares XV 71
2    Griffons 34
3    Valke 26
4    Eastern Province 26
5    Boland Cavaliers 25
6    Leopards 23
7    SWD Eagles 19
8    Border Bulldogs 17
1    Jaguares XV 17
2    Eastern Province 22
3    Leopards 24
4    Griffons 28
5    Boland Cavaliers 30
6    Valke 37
7    SWD Eagles 39
8    Border Bulldogs 44

Players
Points Tries
1    Miotti Domingo  (Jaguares XV) 104
2    Elias Martin  (Jaguares XV) 58
3    Zono Oliver  (Eastern Province) 57
4    Visagie Danrich Zynodene  (Griffons) 51
5    Richter Anrich  (Valke) 49
6    Mattheus Garrick Frederick  (Boland Cavaliers) 48
7    Mayinje Athenkosi  (Eastern Province) 40
8    Basson Cody Anthony  (Griffons) 40
9    Dominguez Julian  (Jaguares XV) 40
10    Cordero Facundo  (Jaguares XV) 35
11    Mumba Allistair  (Griffons) 35
12    Nel Divan Johannes  (SWD Eagles) 33
13    Petzer Robbie  (Griffons) 32
14    Segura Agustin  (Jaguares XV) 30
15    Mabuza Sikhumbuzo Thabo  (Valke) 30
1    Basson Cody Anthony  (Griffons) 8
2    Dominguez Julian  (Jaguares XV) 8
3    Mayinje Athenkosi  (Eastern Province) 8
4    Mumba Allistair  (Griffons) 7
5    Cordero Facundo  (Jaguares XV) 7
6    Mabuza Sikhumbuzo Thabo  (Valke) 6
7    Segura Agustin  (Jaguares XV) 6
8    Wellman Valentino Norman  (Boland Cavaliers) 5
9    Cubillas Tomas  (Jaguares XV) 5
10    Mallia Juan Cruz  (Jaguares XV) 4
11    Castro Collado Juan Pablo  (Jaguares XV) 4
12    Bertranou Gonzalo  (Jaguares XV) 4
13    Pretorius Jean-Jacques  (Griffons) 4
14    Smit Domenic  (Griffons) 4
15    Williams Ethan  (Griffons) 4
Copyright 2004-2019 SARL IT'S RUGBY