It's rugby

 
Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...

The Championship

Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Playoff Mutation Prize list 

Statistics
Games played 6
Home wins 2 33.33%
Draw games 0 0%
Away wins 4 66.66%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 30 5 14 2.33 16 2.66
Conversions 20 3.33 8 1.33 12 2
Penalty goals 19 3.16 7 1.16 12 2
Drop goals 0 0 0 0

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Nottingham 44
2    Bedford 34
3    Cornish Pirates 30
4    Jersey 22
5    Ampthill 20
6    Doncaster 20
7    Newcastle 17
8    Coventry 15
9    Yorkshire Carnegie 14
10    London Scottish 13
11    Ealing Trailfinders 10
12    Hartpury College 8
1    Doncaster 8
2    Cornish Pirates 10
3    Newcastle 13
4    Bedford 14
5    Jersey 15
6    London Scottish 17
7    Nottingham 20
8    Hartpury College 20
9    Coventry 22
10    Ealing Trailfinders 30
11    Yorkshire Carnegie 34
12    Ampthill 44

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Bedford 6
2    Nottingham 5
3    Jersey 4
4    Cornish Pirates 4
5    Yorkshire Carnegie 2
6    Ampthill 2
7    Newcastle 2
8    Doncaster 2
9    London Scottish 1
10    Ealing Trailfinders 1
11    Hartpury College 1
12    Coventry 0
1    Jersey 0
2    Doncaster 1
3    Newcastle 1
4    Cornish Pirates 1
5    Hartpury College 2
6    London Scottish 2
7    Nottingham 2
8    Bedford 2
9    Ealing Trailfinders 4
10    Coventry 4
11    Ampthill 5
12    Yorkshire Carnegie 6

Players
Points Tries
1    Matthews Tommy  (Nottingham) 19
2    Dyer Greg  (Jersey) 17
3    Jennings Rory  (Coventry ) 15
4    Grimoldby Louis  (Ampthill) 15
5    Olver Sam  (Doncaster) 10
6    Rojas Alvarez Javier  (Cornish Pirates) 10
7    Flood Toby  (Newcastle) 7
8    Sheppard Harry  (London Scottish) 6
9    Munga Chunya  (Hartpury College) 5
10    Carrick-Smith Will  (Bedford) 5
11    Beukeboom Brett  (Cornish Pirates) 5
12    Cole Luke  (Nottingham) 5
13    Kpoku Jonathan  (Ampthill) 5
14    De Battista Nicolas  (Cornish Pirates) 5
15    Lucock Peter  (Doncaster) 5
1    Dyer Greg  (Jersey) 3
2    Kpoku Jonathan  (Ampthill) 1
3    Worley Matthew Samuel  (Bedford) 1
4    Lane Richard  (Bedford) 1
5    Gordon Matt  (London Scottish) 1
6    Foley Ben  (Nottingham) 1
7    Tapley Patrick  (Bedford) 1
8    De Battista Nicolas  (Cornish Pirates) 1
9    Cole Luke  (Nottingham) 1
10    Jones Llewellyn  (Nottingham) 1
11    Lucock Peter  (Doncaster) 1
12    Beukeboom Brett  (Cornish Pirates) 1
13    Wacokecoke George  (Newcastle) 1
14    Strong Harry  (Nottingham) 1
15    Connolly James  (Nottingham) 1
Copyright 2004-2019 SARL IT'S RUGBY