It's rugby

 
Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...
Application Iphone It's rugby.

England Premiership 2019/2020

Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Playoff Mutation Prize list 

Statistics
2019/2020  Players  Teams
Games played 90
Home wins 48 53.33%
Draw games 14 15.55%
Away wins 28 31.11%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 406 4.51 240 2.66 166 1.84
Conversions 295 3.27 178 1.97 117 1.3
Penalty goals 275 3.05 151 1.67 124 1.37
Drop goals 2 0.02 1 0.01 1 0.01

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Exeter 390
2    Wasps 339
3    Saracens 338
4    Sale 334
5    Northampton 303
6    Bristol 289
7    Harlequins 285
8    Gloucester 268
9    London Irish 255
10    Bath 241
11    Leicester 207
12    Worcester 202
1    Sale 190
2    Exeter 230
3    Saracens 263
4    Bristol 264
5    Gloucester 282
6    Bath 293
7    Worcester 301
8    Leicester 302
9    Northampton 311
10    Wasps 328
11    Harlequins 337
12    London Irish 350

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Exeter 48
2    Sale 42
3    Saracens 42
4    Wasps 41
5    Gloucester 37
6    Northampton 35
7    Harlequins 34
8    London Irish 33
9    Bristol 32
10    Bath 24
11    Leicester 20
12    Worcester 18
1    Sale 20
2    Gloucester 26
3    Exeter 28
4    Bristol 29
5    Saracens 31
6    Leicester 36
7    Bath 37
8    Harlequins 37
9    Northampton 38
10    Worcester 38
11    Wasps 39
12    London Irish 47

Players
Points Tries
1    Smith Marcus  (Harlequins) 126
2    Sheedy Callum  (Bristol) 122
3    du Preez Robert James  (Sale) 116
4    Priestland Rhys  (Bath) 111
5    Simmonds Joe  (Exeter) 93
6    Weir Duncan  (Worcester) 91
7    Grayson James  (Northampton) 89
8    Myler Stephen  (London Irish) 74
9    Steenson Gareth  (Exeter) 63
10    Gopperth Jimmy  (Wasps) 61
11    Twelvetrees Billy  (Gloucester) 61
12    Vunipola Manu  (Saracens) 49
13    Umaga Jacob  (Wasps) 48
14    Ford George  (Leicester) 46
15    Hardwick Tom  (Leicester) 44
1    Morahan Luke  (Bristol) 7
2    Kibirige Zach  (Wasps) 7
3    Rees-Zammit Louis  (Gloucester) 7
4    Earl Ben  (Saracens) 7
5    Hassell-Collins Ollie  (London Irish) 7
6    Marshall Tom  (Gloucester) 5
7    Tompkins Nick  (Saracens) 5
8    Yarde Marland  (Sale) 5
9    Ibitoye Gabriel  (Harlequins) 5
10    McGuigan Byron  (Sale) 5
11    Reinach Jacobus Meyer  (Northampton) 5
12    Mercer Zach  (Bath) 5
13    Murley Cadan  (Harlequins) 5
14    Humphreys Perry  (Worcester) 5
15    Simmonds Sam  (Exeter) 5
Copyright 2004-2020 SARL IT'S RUGBY