It's rugby

 
Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...

Celtic League

Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Playoff Mutation Prize list 

Statistics
Games played 21
Home wins 13 61.9%
Draw games 0 0%
Away wins 8 38.09%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 148 7.04 94 4.47 54 2.57
Conversions 122 5.8 77 3.66 45 2.14
Penalty goals 49 2.33 22 1.04 27 1.28
Drop goals 0 0 0 0

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Cheetahs 151
2    Leinster 125
3    Ulster 106
4    Scarlets 97
5    Connacht 89
6    Munster 86
7    Edinburgh Rugby 83
8    Newport Gwent Dragons 75
9    Southern Kings 64
10    Cardiff Blues 55
11    Zebre 53
12    Glasgow Warriors 52
13    Benetton Rugby Treviso 52
14    Ospreys 43
1    Connacht 37
2    Scarlets 41
3    Leinster 46
4    Cheetahs 56
5    Cardiff Blues 63
6    Edinburgh Rugby 66
7    Munster 69
8    Glasgow Warriors 86
9    Ulster 94
10    Benetton Rugby Treviso 97
11    Southern Kings 104
12    Newport Gwent Dragons 105
13    Ospreys 111
14    Zebre 156

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Cheetahs 22
2    Leinster 18
3    Ulster 15
4    Scarlets 13
5    Connacht 12
6    Edinburgh Rugby 10
7    Munster 10
8    Newport Gwent Dragons 9
9    Southern Kings 7
10    Cardiff Blues 7
11    Zebre 7
12    Glasgow Warriors 6
13    Benetton Rugby Treviso 6
14    Ospreys 6
1    Scarlets 4
2    Connacht 5
3    Leinster 6
4    Cardiff Blues 6
5    Cheetahs 7
6    Munster 8
7    Edinburgh Rugby 9
8    Glasgow Warriors 11
9    Ulster 12
10    Benetton Rugby Treviso 14
11    Newport Gwent Dragons 14
12    Southern Kings 15
13    Ospreys 15
14    Zebre 22

Players
Points Tries
1    Pienaar Ruan  (Cheetahs) 38
2    Byrne Ross  (Leinster) 33
3    Cooney John  (Ulster) 33
4    Davies Sam  (Newport Gwent Dragons) 28
5    Thomson Brandon Terry  (Glasgow Warriors) 27
6    Catrakilis Demetri  (Southern Kings) 27
7    Van der Walt Jaco  (Edinburgh Rugby) 27
8    Fitzgerald Conor  (Connacht) 27
9    Hanrahan JJ  (Munster) 27
10    Jones Dan  (Scarlets) 22
11    Bennett Mark  (Edinburgh Rugby) 20
12    Evans Jarrod  (Cardiff Blues) 20
13    Smith Rhyno Christo  (Cheetahs) 20
14    Dweba Joseph  (Cheetahs) 20
15    Keatley Ian  (Benetton Rugby Treviso) 18
1    Dweba Joseph  (Cheetahs) 4
2    Smith Rhyno Christo  (Cheetahs) 4
3    Bennett Mark  (Edinburgh Rugby) 4
4    Gilroy Craig  (Ulster) 3
5    Pokomela Junior Sipato  (Cheetahs) 3
6    Kelleher Ronan  (Leinster) 3
7    Ungerer Stefan  (Southern Kings) 3
8    Kearney Dave  (Leinster) 3
9    Parry Sam  (Ospreys) 3
10    Volmink Anthony Alfred  (Cheetahs) 3
11    Hardy Kieran  (Scarlets) 3
12    McNicholl Johnny  (Scarlets) 2
13    Botha Arno  (Munster) 2
14    Faddes Matt  (Ulster) 2
15    Asquith Paul  (Scarlets) 2
Copyright 2004-2019 SARL IT'S RUGBY