Celtic League  :  Stat  
Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Prize list Playoff

Recommend this page

Statistics  
Games played 140
Home wins 95 67.85%
Draw games 4 2.85%
Away wins 41 29.28%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 836 5.97 497 3.55 339 2.42
Conversions 628 4.48 380 2.71 248 1.77
Penalty goals 301 2.15 158 1.12 143 1.02
Drop goals 5 0.03 3 0.02 2 0.01

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Leinster 659
2    Glasgow Warriors 587
3    Munster 585
4    Cheetahs 480
5    Scarlets 478
6    Cardiff Blues 474
7    Connacht 461
8    Benetton Rugby Treviso 449
9    Ulster 427
10    Edinburgh Rugby 421
11    Ospreys 419
12    Southern Kings 360
13    Newport Gwent Dragons 305
14    Zebre 249
1    Munster 334
2    Connacht 367
3    Glasgow Warriors 370
4    Leinster 371
5    Ospreys 381
6    Edinburgh Rugby 402
7    Ulster 411
8    Benetton Rugby Treviso 420
9    Cardiff Blues 425
10    Scarlets 436
11    Newport Gwent Dragons 567
12    Cheetahs 581
13    Zebre 615
14    Southern Kings 674

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Leinster 93
2    Munster 79
3    Glasgow Warriors 79
4    Cheetahs 71
5    Scarlets 63
6    Benetton Rugby Treviso 59
7    Cardiff Blues 58
8    Connacht 58
9    Ulster 56
10    Edinburgh Rugby 51
11    Ospreys 51
12    Southern Kings 51
13    Zebre 34
14    Newport Gwent Dragons 33
1    Munster 42
2    Ospreys 45
3    Leinster 47
4    Glasgow Warriors 47
5    Scarlets 50
6    Ulster 52
7    Connacht 52
8    Benetton Rugby Treviso 54
9    Edinburgh Rugby 55
10    Cardiff Blues 56
11    Cheetahs 77
12    Newport Gwent Dragons 79
13    Zebre 82
14    Southern Kings 98

Players
Points Tries
1    Carty Jack  (Connacht) 149
2    Davies Sam  (Ospreys) 131
3    Anscombe Gareth  (Cardiff Blues) 125
4    Schoeman Christian (Tian) François  (Cheetahs) 118
5    Banda Masixole  (Southern Kings) 105
6    Hastings Adam  (Glasgow Warriors) 102
7    Byrne Ross  (Leinster) 90
8    Allan Tommaso  (Benetton Rugby Treviso) 90
9    Cooney John  (Ulster) 89
10    Van der Walt Jaco  (Edinburgh Rugby) 83
11    Canna Carlo  (Zebre) 83
12    Lewis Josh  (Newport Gwent Dragons) 82
13    Hickey Simon  (Edinburgh Rugby) 77
14    Carbery Joey  (Munster) 75
15    Halfpenny Leigh  (Scarlets) 71
1    Maxwane Sibahle Ndiphiwe  (Cheetahs) 14
2    Evans Daniel  (Ospreys) 10
3    McNicholl Johnny  (Scarlets) 9
4    Horne George  (Glasgow Warriors) 8
5    Lane Owen  (Cardiff Blues) 8
6    Penxe Yaw Osei  (Southern Kings) 8
7    Lee-Lo Rey  (Cardiff Blues) 8
8    van der Merwe Duhan  (Edinburgh Rugby) 8
9    Herring Robert  (Ulster) 7
10    Basson Bjorn Alberic  (Southern Kings) 7
11    Hardy Kieran  (Scarlets) 7
12    Morgan Luke  (Ospreys) 7
13    Venter Shaun  (Cheetahs) 7
14    Harries Jason  (Cardiff Blues) 6
15    Conway Andrew  (Munster) 6


Copyright 2004-2012 SARL IT'S RUGBY/ Contact us

  
x

Vous pouvez nous envoyer un mail sur contact@itsrugby.fr