It's rugby

 
Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...

Major League Rugby

Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Playoff Mutation Prize list 
Statistics
Games played 72
Home wins 41 56.94%
Draw games 3 4.16%
Away wins 28 38.88%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 502 6.97 258 3.58 244 3.38
Conversions 379 5.26 196 2.72 183 2.54
Penalty goals 154 2.13 79 1.09 75 1.04
Drop goals 2 0.02 2 0.02 0

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Seattle Seawolves 498
2    Toronto Arrows 472
3    NOLA Gold 463
4    San Diego Legion 457
5    Glendale Raptors 456
6    R.U. New York 411
7    Utah Warriors 381
8    Houston SaberCats 345
9    Austin Elite Rugby 265
1    San Diego Legion 296
2    R.U. New York 320
3    Toronto Arrows 362
4    NOLA Gold 403
5    Seattle Seawolves 407
6    Glendale Raptors 463
7    Austin Elite Rugby 482
8    Houston SaberCats 498
9    Utah Warriors 517

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    NOLA Gold 65
2    Seattle Seawolves 64
3    Glendale Raptors 64
4    Toronto Arrows 63
5    San Diego Legion 62
6    R.U. New York 59
7    Utah Warriors 51
8    Houston SaberCats 41
9    Austin Elite Rugby 33
1    San Diego Legion 38
2    R.U. New York 43
3    Toronto Arrows 49
4    Seattle Seawolves 53
5    NOLA Gold 54
6    Glendale Raptors 63
7    Houston SaberCats 64
8    Austin Elite Rugby 68
9    Utah Warriors 70

Players
Points Tries
1    Staller Brock  (Seattle Seawolves) 228
2    Pietersen Johan Christiaan   (San Diego Legion) 168
3    Windsor Samuel  (Houston SaberCats) 162
4    Malcolm Sam  (Toronto Arrows) 152
5    Eloff Jean-Pierre  (NOLA Gold) 139
6    O'Malley Tim  (Utah Warriors) 134
7    Petzer Robbie  (Glendale Raptors) 85
8    Ryberg John  (Glendale Raptors) 70
9    Marsh Cathal  (R.U. New York) 67
10    Fawsitt Dylan  (R.U. New York) 65
11    Blewett Tristan  (NOLA Gold) 60
12    Magie Will  (Glendale Raptors) 55
13    Howard Eric  (NOLA Gold) 50
14    Wallace-Sims Connor  (R.U. New York) 50
15    Coetzee Stephanus Hendrik  (Seattle Seawolves) 40
1    Ryberg John  (Glendale Raptors) 14
2    Fawsitt Dylan  (R.U. New York) 13
3    Blewett Tristan  (NOLA Gold) 12
4    Howard Eric  (NOLA Gold) 10
5    Wallace-Sims Connor  (R.U. New York) 8
6    Coetzee Stephanus Hendrik  (Seattle Seawolves) 8
7    Turner Mathew  (Seattle Seawolves) 8
8    Te'o Mike  (San Diego Legion) 8
9    Hattingh Riekert  (Seattle Seawolves) 8
10    Davidson Harley  (Glendale Raptors) 7
11    Staller Brock  (Seattle Seawolves) 7
12    du Plessis Philippus Jacobus Snyman (JP)  (San Diego Legion) 7
13    Boyer Nick  (San Diego Legion) 7
14    Moor Dan  (Toronto Arrows) 7
15    Tucker Brad  (Seattle Seawolves) 7
Copyright 2004-2019 SARL IT'S RUGBY