It's rugby

 
Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...

MITRE 10 CUP

Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Playoff Prize list 
Statistics
Games played 42
Home wins 19 45.23%
Draw games 3 7.14%
Away wins 20 47.61%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 311 7.4 170 4.04 141 3.35
Conversions 217 5.16 115 2.73 102 2.42
Penalty goals 77 1.83 33 0.78 44 1.04
Drop goals 0 0 0 0

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Tasman 217
2    Canterbury 212
3    Hawkes Bay 198
4    Bay of Plenty 176
5    Otago 165
6    Auckland 163
7    Taranaki 161
8    North Harbour 160
9    Wellington 157
10    Waikato 156
11    Counties Manukau 129
12    Northland 121
13    Manawatu 108
14    Southland 100
1    Tasman 54
2    Bay of Plenty 92
3    Canterbury 111
4    Auckland 116
5    Hawkes Bay 136
6    Taranaki 152
7    Wellington 155
8    North Harbour 163
9    Waikato 179
10    Counties Manukau 183
11    Manawatu 196
12    Otago 202
13    Northland 231
14    Southland 253

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Tasman 32
2    Hawkes Bay 31
3    Canterbury 30
4    North Harbour 24
5    Bay of Plenty 24
6    Otago 23
7    Auckland 22
8    Waikato 21
9    Wellington 21
10    Taranaki 21
11    Counties Manukau 19
12    Southland 15
13    Northland 15
14    Manawatu 13
1    Tasman 6
2    Bay of Plenty 12
3    Auckland 14
4    Canterbury 15
5    Hawkes Bay 18
6    North Harbour 22
7    Taranaki 22
8    Wellington 24
9    Waikato 25
10    Counties Manukau 26
11    Otago 28
12    Manawatu 28
13    Northland 34
14    Southland 37

Players
Points Tries
1    Hollinshead Dan  (Bay of Plenty) 59
2    Waite Daniel  (Taranaki) 57
3    Cameron Brett  (Canterbury) 52
4    Smith Fletcher  (Waikato) 52
5    Debreczeni Jack  (Northland) 51
6    Koroi Vilimoni  (Otago) 48
7    Hunt Mitchell  (Tasman) 43
8    Black Otere  (Manawatu) 40
9    Toala Danny  (Hawkes Bay) 38
10    Garden-Bachop Jackson  (Wellington) 38
11    McKay Josh (John Alexander)  (Canterbury) 35
12    Hohepa Riley  (Counties Manukau) 32
13    Dixon Ash  (Hawkes Bay) 30
14    Nareki Jona Malanicagi  (Otago) 30
15    McGahan Matt  (North Harbour) 30
1    McKay Josh (John Alexander)  (Canterbury) 7
2    Tupaea Quinn  (Waikato) 6
3    Nareki Jona Malanicagi  (Otago) 6
4    Dixon Ash  (Hawkes Bay) 6
5    Goosen Wes  (Wellington) 4
6    Rayasi Salesi Tuivuna Mauri  (Auckland) 4
7    Fainga'anuku Leicester  (Tasman) 4
8    Fidow Alex  (Wellington) 4
9    Koroi Vilimoni  (Otago) 4
10    Fomai Neria  (Hawkes Bay) 3
11    Spowart Jamie  (Tasman) 3
12    Te Tamaki Isaac  (Southland) 3
13    Duffie Matt  (North Harbour) 3
14    Wainui Sean  (Taranaki) 3
15    Kuridrani Chris  (Counties Manukau) 3
Copyright 2004-2019 SARL IT'S RUGBY