Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...
Application Iphone It's rugby.

Francais

PRO 14 2020/2021

Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Playoff Mutation Prize list 

2020/2021  Players  Teams
Games played 77
Home wins 36 46.75%
Draw games 0 0%
Away wins 41 53.24%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 389 5.05 205 2.66 184 2.38
Conversions 288 3.74 152 1.97 136 1.76
Penalty goals 225 2.92 111 1.44 114 1.48
Drop goals 3 0.03 0 3 0.03

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Leinster 471
2    Ulster 375
3    Munster 334
4    Connacht 329
5    Scarlets 268
6    Ospreys 232
7    Newport Gwent Dragons 212
8    Glasgow Warriors 211
9    Cardiff Blues 202
10    Edinburgh Rugby 200
11    Benetton Rugby Treviso 195
12    Zebre 183
1    Ulster 200
2    Munster 206
3    Leinster 211
4    Ospreys 238
5    Cardiff Blues 255
6    Scarlets 269
7    Edinburgh Rugby 272
8    Connacht 277
9    Glasgow Warriors 281
10    Benetton Rugby Treviso 309
11    Newport Gwent Dragons 314
12    Zebre 380

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Leinster 67
2    Ulster 51
3    Connacht 44
4    Munster 39
5    Scarlets 29
6    Ospreys 26
7    Glasgow Warriors 25
8    Benetton Rugby Treviso 24
9    Newport Gwent Dragons 23
10    Cardiff Blues 22
11    Edinburgh Rugby 22
12    Zebre 17
1    Munster 20
2    Leinster 23
3    Ulster 26
4    Cardiff Blues 28
5    Ospreys 28
6    Scarlets 29
7    Edinburgh Rugby 34
8    Glasgow Warriors 36
9    Connacht 36
10    Benetton Rugby Treviso 39
11    Newport Gwent Dragons 39
12    Zebre 51

Players
Points Tries
1    Cooney John  (Ulster) 101
2    Carty Jack  (Connacht) 88
3    Myler Stephen  (Ospreys) 84
4    Davies Sam  (Newport Gwent Dragons) 77
5    Hanrahan JJ  (Munster) 74
6    Byrne Harry  (Leinster) 70
7    Evans Jarrod  (Cardiff Blues) 69
8    Healy Ben  (Munster) 67
9    van der Walt Jaco  (Edinburgh Rugby) 66
10    Rizzi Antonio  (Zebre) 52
11    Jones Dan  (Scarlets) 51
12    Wootton Alex  (Connacht) 45
13    Penny Scott  (Leinster) 45
14    Halfpenny Leigh  (Scarlets) 41
15    Coetzee Marcell  (Ulster) 40
1    Penny Scott  (Leinster) 9
2    Wootton Alex  (Connacht) 9
3    Coetzee Marcell  (Ulster) 8
4    Coombes Gavin  (Munster) 7
5    McGrath Luke  (Leinster) 6
6    Cooney John  (Ulster) 5
7    Kelleher Cian  (Leinster) 5
8    Blacker Dan  (Scarlets) 5
9    Andrew John  (Ulster) 5
10    Tracy James  (Leinster) 5
11    Daly Tom  (Connacht) 5
12    Kearney Dave  (Leinster) 5
13    Faiva Epalahame  (Benetton Rugby Treviso) 5
14    Moore Stewart  (Ulster) 4
15    Protheroe Matt  (Ospreys) 4
Copyright 2004-2021 SARL IT'S RUGBY