It's rugby

 
Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...
Application Iphone It's rugby.

Top 14 2005/2006

Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Playoff Prize list 

Statistics
2005/2006  Players 
Games played 182
Home wins 137 75.27%
Draw games 1 0.54%
Away wins 44 24.17%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 777 4.26 498 2.73 279 1.53
Conversions 590 3.24 382 2.09 208 1.14
Penalty goals 924 5.07 537 2.95 387 2.12
Drop goals 80 0.43 43 0.23 37 0.2

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Stade Toulousain 713
2    Biarritz 694
3    Castres 685
4    USAP 671
5    Agen 655
6    Stade Français 633
7    Bourgoin 591
8    Montferrand 577
9    Montpellier 574
10    Narbonne 533
11    Bayonne 514
12    Pau 476
13    Brive 431
14    Toulon 332
1    Biarritz 350
2    USAP 398
3    Stade Toulousain 427
4    Stade Français 437
5    Bourgoin 516
6    Agen 540
7    Brive 553
8    Castres 559
9    Montferrand 569
10    Montpellier 659
11    Bayonne 669
12    Narbonne 775
13    Pau 790
14    Toulon 837

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    USAP 75
2    Stade Français 75
3    Stade Toulousain 74
4    Biarritz 73
5    Castres 71
6    Agen 69
7    Montpellier 58
8    Bourgoin 58
9    Montferrand 54
10    Bayonne 41
11    Pau 35
12    Brive 33
13    Narbonne 32
14    Toulon 29
1    USAP 27
2    Stade Toulousain 28
3    Biarritz 35
4    Stade Français 38
5    Agen 44
6    Bourgoin 47
7    Brive 49
8    Montferrand 53
9    Castres 57
10    Bayonne 65
11    Montpellier 70
12    Narbonne 79
13    Pau 83
14    Toulon 102

Players
Points Tries
1    Rosalen Cédric  (Narbonne) 328
2    Teulet Romain  (Castres) 300
3    Dourthe Richard  (Bayonne) 295
4    Elissalde Jean-Baptiste  (Stade Toulousain) 246
5    Beauxis Lionel  (Pau) 243
6    Petitjean Maxime  (Brive) 213
7    Gelez François  (Agen) 196
8    Jones Stephen  (Clermont) 193
9    Aucagne David  (Montpellier) 192
10    Yachvili Dimitri  (Biarritz) 190
11    Péclier Alexandre  (Bourgoin) 184
12    Laharrague Nicolas  (USAP) 167
13    Dupuy Julien  (Biarritz) 160
14    Skrela David  (Stade Français) 132
15    Miquel Jérôme  (Agen) 131
1    Caucaunibuca Rupeni  (Agen) 17
2    Bobo Sireli  (Biarritz) 15
3    Forest Anthony  (Bourgoin) 11
4    Clerc Vincent  (Stade Toulousain) 11
5    Heymans Cédric  (Stade Toulousain) 11
6    Arbo Laurent  (Montpellier) 10
7    Milford Laloa  (Castres) 9
8    Fritz Florian  (Stade Toulousain) 9
9    Saubade Julien  (Stade Français) 9
10    Bidabé Philippe  (Biarritz) 9
11    Paulse Breyton  (Clermont) 8
12    Lafforgue Luc  (Agen) 8
13    Szarzewski Dimitri  (Stade Français) 8
14    Jauzion Yannick  (Stade Toulousain) 8
15    Manas Christophe  (USAP) 8
Copyright 2004-2020 SARL IT'S RUGBY