It's rugby

 
Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...
Application Iphone It's rugby.

Top 14 2009/2010

Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Playoff Prize list 

Statistics
2009/2010  Players 
Games played 182
Home wins 133 73.07%
Draw games 9 4.94%
Away wins 40 21.97%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 587 3.22 389 2.13 198 1.08
Conversions 428 2.35 282 1.54 146 0.8
Penalty goals 931 5.11 520 2.85 411 2.25
Drop goals 140 0.76 76 0.41 64 0.35

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Clermont 644
2    Stade Français 600
3    USAP 582
4    Castres 542
5    Toulon 541
6    Stade Toulousain 524
7    Racing Metro 92 518
8    Bayonne 492
9    Biarritz 471
10    Brive 459
11    Montpellier 453
12    Montauban 422
13    Bourgoin 407
14    Albi 349
1    Stade Toulousain 359
2    Castres 398
3    USAP 412
4    Clermont 414
5    Biarritz 442
6    Toulon 456
7    Bayonne 490
8    Brive 513
9    Montauban 525
10    Racing Metro 92 530
11    Stade Français 572
12    Montpellier 574
13    Bourgoin 591
14    Albi 728

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Clermont 66
2    Bayonne 59
3    USAP 59
4    Stade Français 56
5    Stade Toulousain 50
6    Brive 43
7    Biarritz 43
8    Toulon 43
9    Castres 40
10    Montpellier 38
11    Montauban 37
12    Racing Metro 92 34
13    Albi 31
14    Bourgoin 31
1    USAP 25
2    Stade Toulousain 26
3    Biarritz 31
4    Castres 32
5    Clermont 34
6    Toulon 40
7    Bayonne 40
8    Brive 44
9    Stade Français 46
10    Racing Metro 92 48
11    Montauban 49
12    Montpellier 64
13    Bourgoin 66
14    Albi 89

Players
Points Tries
1    Teulet Romain  (Castres) 263
2    Wilkinson Jonny  (Toulon) 230
3    James Brock  (Clermont) 225
4    Wisniewski Jonathan  (Racing 92) 183
5    Porical Jérôme  (USAP) 181
6    Todeschini Federico  (Montpellier) 167
7    Rosalen Cédric  (Montauban) 166
8    Beauxis Lionel  (Stade Français) 159
9    Boyet Benjamin  (Bourgoin) 159
10    Yachvili Dimitri  (Biarritz) 150
11    Oelschig Noël  (Stade Français) 139
12    Elissalde Jean-Baptiste  (Stade Toulousain) 139
13    Garcia Cédric  (Bayonne) 135
14    McIntyre Cameron  (Castres) 118
15    Laharrague Nicolas  (USAP) 115
1    Gerber Sam   (Bayonne) 9
2    Nalaga Napoleoni Vonwale  (Clermont) 8
3    Ngwenya Takudzwa  (Biarritz) 7
4    Gasnier Mark  (Stade Français) 7
5    Floch Anthony  (Clermont) 7
6    Fall Benjamin  (Bayonne) 7
7    Clerc Vincent  (Stade Toulousain) 7
8    Trinh Duc François  (Montpellier) 7
9    Sid Farid  (USAP) 6
10    Bobo Sireli  (Racing 92) 6
11    Porical Jérôme  (USAP) 6
12    Peyras-Loustalet Jean-Baptiste  (Bayonne) 6
13    Phillips Ollie  (Stade Français) 6
14    Heymans Cédric  (Stade Toulousain) 6
15    Tekori Iosefa  (Castres) 6
Copyright 2004-2020 SARL IT'S RUGBY