It's rugby

 
Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...

Top 14 2019/2020

Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Playoff Mutation Prize list 

Statistics
2019/2020  Players 
Games played 49
Home wins 37 75.51%
Draw games 2 4.08%
Away wins 10 20.4%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 241 4.91 143 2.91 98 2
Conversions 191 3.89 112 2.28 79 1.61
Penalty goals 257 5.24 150 3.06 107 2.18
Drop goals 1 0.02 1 0.02 0

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Union Bordeaux Bègles 232
2    LOU 227
3    Bayonne 188
4    Castres 180
5    Clermont 178
6    Racing 92 164
7    Toulon 164
8    Agen 163
9    Montpellier 162
10    La Rochelle 148
11    Pau 144
12    Stade Toulousain 139
13    Stade Français 138
14    Brive 134
1    LOU 81
2    Union Bordeaux Bègles 129
3    Racing 92 151
4    Montpellier 158
5    Stade Toulousain 158
6    La Rochelle 160
7    Agen 168
8    Bayonne 174
9    Clermont 178
10    Pau 179
11    Toulon 183
12    Castres 188
13    Brive 196
14    Stade Français 258

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    LOU 28
2    Union Bordeaux Bègles 27
3    Bayonne 19
4    Agen 19
5    Clermont 18
6    Racing 92 17
7    Montpellier 17
8    La Rochelle 16
9    Pau 16
10    Toulon 15
11    Stade Français 13
12    Castres 13
13    Brive 12
14    Stade Toulousain 11
1    LOU 5
2    Union Bordeaux Bègles 10
3    Stade Toulousain 13
4    Montpellier 15
5    Racing 92 15
6    La Rochelle 16
7    Castres 18
8    Toulon 19
9    Bayonne 19
10    Clermont 19
11    Agen 19
12    Pau 20
13    Brive 24
14    Stade Français 29

Players
Points Tries
1    McIntyre Jake  (Clermont) 81
2    Holmes Zack  (Stade Toulousain) 79
3    Dumora Julien  (Castres) 73
4    Jalibert Matthieu  (Union Bordeaux Bègles) 61
5    Belleau Anthony  (Toulon) 60
6    Iribaren Teddy  (Racing 92) 59
7    Laranjeira Thomas  (Brive) 59
8    Botica Benjamin  (Union Bordeaux Bègles) 54
9    Lagarde Raphaël  (Agen) 53
10    Barthélémy Romain  (Bayonne) 51
11    West Ihaia  (La Rochelle) 51
12    Doussain Jean-Marc  (LOU) 49
13    Kockott Rory  (Castres) 46
14    Cruden Aaron  (Montpellier) 45
15    Wisniewski Jonathan  (LOU) 41
1    Imhoff Juan  (Racing 92) 6
2    Hamdaoui Kylan  (Stade Français) 5
3    Jalibert Matthieu  (Union Bordeaux Bègles) 4
4    Regard Thibaut  (LOU) 4
5    Arnold Toby  (LOU) 4
6    Willemse Paul  (Montpellier) 4
7    Nakaitaci Noa  (LOU) 4
8    Lesgourgues Yann  (Union Bordeaux Bègles) 3
9    Heriteau Julien  (Toulon) 3
10    Betham Peter  (Clermont) 3
11    Combezou Thomas  (Castres) 3
12    Savea Julian  (Toulon) 3
13    Muscarditz Peyo  (Bayonne) 3
14    Tanga Mangene Yoan  (Racing 92) 3
15    Ruru Michael  (Bayonne) 3
Copyright 2004-2019 SARL IT'S RUGBY