It's rugby

 
Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...

Rugby League world cup

Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Playoff Prize list 

Statistics
Games played 21
Home wins 15 71.42%
Draw games 1 4.76%
Away wins 5 23.8%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 186 8.85 137 6.52 49 2.33
Conversions 131 6.23 93 4.42 38 1.8
Penalty goals 6 0.28 3 0.14 3 0.14
Drop goals 2 0.09 1 0.04 1 0.04

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Fidji 168
2    New-Zealand 134
3    Papua New Guinea 128
4    Tonga 110
5    Australia 104
6    Ireland 76
7    England 69
8    Italy 68
9    Samoa 40
10    Liban 39
11    France 30
12    Scotland 24
13    Wales 18
14    USA 12
1    Australia 10
2    Papua New Guinea 12
3    Fidji 28
4    Ireland 32
5    England 34
6    New-Zealand 42
7    Tonga 44
8    Italy 74
9    Liban 81
10    Samoa 84
11    France 117
12    Scotland 138
13    Wales 156
14    USA 168

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Fidji 32
2    New-Zealand 25
3    Papua New Guinea 24
4    Australia 19
5    Tonga 19
6    England 13
7    Ireland 13
8    Italy 12
9    Samoa 8
10    Liban 7
11    France 5
12    Scotland 4
13    Wales 3
14    USA 2
1    Australia 2
2    Papua New Guinea 2
3    Fidji 5
4    Ireland 6
5    England 6
6    New-Zealand 8
7    Tonga 8
8    Italy 13
9    Samoa 14
10    Liban 14
11    France 22
12    Scotland 26
13    USA 30
14    Wales 30

Players
Points Tries
1    Smith Cameron  (Australia) 48
2    Holmes Valentine  (Australia) 48
3    Johnson Shaun  (New-Zealand) 44
4    Widdop Gareth  (England) 41
5    Taukeiaho Sio Siua  (Tonga) 34
6    Vunivalu Suliasi  (Fidji) 34
7    McDonald Nene  (Papua New Guinea) 32
8    Koroisau Apisai  (Fidji) 32
9    Finn Liam  (Ireland) 28
10    McGillvary Jermaine  (England) 28
11    Milne Taane  (Fidji) 28
12    Mantellato Josh  (Italy) 28
13    Slater Billy  (Australia) 22
14    Martin Rhyse  (Papua New Guinea) 22
15    Moses Mitchell  (Liban) 21
1    Holmes Valentine  (Australia) 12
2    Vunivalu Suliasi  (Fidji) 8
3    McGillvary Jermaine  (England) 7
4    Slater Billy  (Australia) 5
5    Jennings Michael  (Tonga) 5
6    Fusitu'a David  (Tonga) 5
7    Munster Cameron  (Australia) 4
8    Mead David  (Papua New Guinea) 4
9    Graham Wade  (Australia) 4
10    Olam Justin  (Papua New Guinea) 4
11    Milne Taane  (Fidji) 4
12    Kay Liam  (Ireland) 3
13    Gagai Dane  (Australia) 3
14    Naiqama Kevin  (Fidji) 3
15    Martin Te Maire  (New-Zealand) 3
Copyright 2004-2019 SARL IT'S RUGBY