Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...
    Login
Menu

French  Español

Quickview Standing Calendar Playoff Stat Mutation Prize list 

2023  Players  Teams


Games played 30
Home wins 21 70%
Draw games 0 0%
Away wins 9 30%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 129 4.3 72 2.4 57 1.9
Conversions 84 2.8 50 1.66 34 1.13
Penalty goals 35 1.16 20 0.66 15 0.5
Drop goals 0 0 0 0

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Valke 390
2    Boland Cavaliers 355
3    SWD Eagles 328
4    Eastern Province 264
5    Leopards 255
6    Border Bulldogs 172
1    Boland Cavaliers 197
2    Eastern Province 251
3    SWD Eagles 252
4    Leopards 288
5    Valke 300
6    Border Bulldogs 476

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Boland Cavaliers 31
2    SWD Eagles 30
3    Valke 24
4    Eastern Province 18
5    Leopards 18
6    Border Bulldogs 8
1    Boland Cavaliers 14
2    SWD Eagles 18
3    Eastern Province 20
4    Leopards 21
5    Valke 23
6    Border Bulldogs 33

Players
Points Tries
1    Banda Masixole  (Eastern Province) 48
2    Hock Darian  (Boland Cavaliers) 44
3    Fortune Keagan  (Valke) 43
4    Snyders Feighon-Leigh  (Boland Cavaliers) 38
5    Hufke Cameron  (Boland Cavaliers) 37
6    Systers Rosco  (SWD Eagles) 35
7    Van Der Bank Adriaan  (SWD Eagles) 29
8    Visagie Danrich Zynodene  (Leopards) 21
9    Opperman Keenan  (Boland Cavaliers) 20
10    Baadjies Hilroy  (SWD Eagles) 20
11    April Zingisa Nelson  (Valke) 20
12    Damons Rodney  (Eastern Province) 20
13    Tshontsyi Siniothando  (Leopards) 20
14    Ntsane Mpho  (SWD Eagles) 20
15    Liebenberg Ruben  (Valke) 18
1    Systers Rosco  (SWD Eagles) 7
2    Hufke Cameron  (Boland Cavaliers) 7
3    Baadjies Hilroy  (SWD Eagles) 4
4    Damons Rodney  (Eastern Province) 4
5    Ntsane Mpho  (SWD Eagles) 4
6    April Zingisa Nelson  (Valke) 4
7    Opperman Keenan  (Boland Cavaliers) 4
8    Tshontsyi Siniothando  (Leopards) 4
9    Twigg Keenan  (Leopards) 3
10    Maart Dylan  (Boland Cavaliers) 3
11    Mahoney Connor  (Boland Cavaliers) 3
12    Kruger Clive  (SWD Eagles) 3
13    Benadie Tjaart  (Leopards) 3
14    Engelbrecht Cornell  (Boland Cavaliers) 3
15    Booysen Emile  (Boland Cavaliers) 3

Its rugby

Suivez nous

Copyright 2004-2024 SARL IT'S RUGBY