Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...
    Login
Menu

French  Español

Quickview Standing Calendar Playoff Stat Mutation Prize list 

2023/2024  Players  Teams


Games played 240
Home wins 189 78.75%
Draw games 7 2.91%
Away wins 44 18.33%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 1220 5.08 779 3.24 441 1.83
Conversions 952 3.96 605 2.52 347 1.44
Penalty goals 909 3.78 495 2.06 414 1.72
Drop goals 22 0.09 10 0.04 12 0.05

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Grenoble 826
2    Provence Rugby 803
3    Beziers 789
4    Vannes 777
5    Mont de Marsan 766
6    Brive 689
7    Nevers 682
8    Colomiers 661
9    Dax 626
10    Valence Romans Drome Rugby 623
11    Biarritz 618
12    Rouen 604
13    Agen 597
14    Aurillac 593
15    Montauban 577
16    Soyaux 563
1    Vannes 508
2    Brive 583
3    Nevers 610
4    Soyaux 616
5    Provence Rugby 632
6    Valence Romans Drome Rugby 640
7    Mont de Marsan 641
8    Colomiers 657
9    Dax 685
10    Grenoble 694
11    Beziers 715
12    Agen 732
13    Rouen 753
14    Montauban 755
15    Aurillac 764
16    Biarritz 811

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Vannes 100
2    Provence Rugby 99
3    Beziers 97
4    Grenoble 95
5    Mont de Marsan 89
6    Brive 84
7    Nevers 80
8    Biarritz 77
9    Valence Romans Drome Rugby 70
10    Colomiers 68
11    Dax 66
12    Agen 66
13    Rouen 63
14    Montauban 58
15    Aurillac 55
16    Soyaux 53
1    Vannes 50
2    Brive 57
3    Nevers 58
4    Colomiers 67
5    Provence Rugby 68
6    Soyaux 69
7    Mont de Marsan 74
8    Dax 78
9    Beziers 79
10    Valence Romans Drome Rugby 80
11    Agen 80
12    Grenoble 81
13    Montauban 91
14    Aurillac 95
15    Rouen 95
16    Biarritz 98

Players
Points Tries
1    Aucagne Antoine  (Aurillac) 247
2    Marques Samuel  (Beziers) 227
3    Méret Lucas  (Valence Romans Drome Rugby) 221
4    Davies Sam  (Grenoble) 216
5    Vincent Thomas  (Agen) 211
6    Botica Benjamin  (Soyaux-Angouleme) 201
7    Bosviel Jérôme  (Montauban) 200
8    Lafage Maxime  (Vannes) 191
9    Girard Thomas  (Colomiers) 185
10    Séguy Romuald  (Dax) 169
11    Trouilloud Romain  (Grenoble) 163
12    Gopperth Jimmy  (Provence Rugby) 161
13    Laousse Azpiazu Yoann  (Mont de Marsan) 157
14    Reynolds Shaun  (Nevers) 149
15    Pourteau Franck  (Rouen) 145
1    Costa Storti Raffaele  (Beziers) 21
2    Lapègue Adrien  (Provence Rugby) 16
3    Vargas Adam  (Valence Romans Drome Rugby) 14
4    Elia Elia  (Nevers) 13
5    Lorre Gabin  (Beziers) 13
6    Ferté Mathis  (Brive) 12
7    Mathiron Arthur  (Nevers) 12
8    Mawalu Mosese  (Valence Romans Drome Rugby) 12
9    Naceava Jope  (Dax) 11
10    Hulleu Wilfried  (Grenoble) 11
11    Cros Geoffrey  (Grenoble) 10
12    Sau Eroni  (Mont de Marsan) 10
13    Finau Kaveinga  (Provence Rugby) 10
14    Kibirige Zach  (Biarritz) 9
15    Pedemonte Juan Bautista  (Vannes) 9

Its rugby

Suivez nous

Copyright 2004-2024 SARL IT'S RUGBY