Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...
Application Iphone It's rugby.

French

Currie Cup 2022

Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Playoff Prize list 

2022  Players  Teams


Games played 6
Home wins 3 50%
Draw games 0 0%
Away wins 3 50%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 42 7 16 2.66 26 4.33
Conversions 34 5.66 13 2.16 21 3.5
Penalty goals 25 4.16 15 2.5 10 1.66
Drop goals 0 0 0 0

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Blue Bulls 73
2    Pumas 69
3    Western Province 69
4    Golden Lions 45
5    Griquas 43
6    Free State Cheetahs 30
7    Natal Sharks 24
1    Free State Cheetahs 20
2    Natal Sharks 23
3    Blue Bulls 40
4    Pumas 42
5    Griquas 54
6    Western Province 76
7    Golden Lions 98

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Blue Bulls 10
2    Western Province 10
3    Pumas 8
4    Griquas 7
5    Golden Lions 5
6    Free State Cheetahs 3
7    Natal Sharks 2
1    Natal Sharks 2
2    Blue Bulls 4
3    Pumas 4
4    Free State Cheetahs 5
5    Griquas 5
6    Western Province 11
7    Golden Lions 14

Players
Points Tries
1    de Beer Tinus  (Pumas) 32
2    Pienaar Ruan  (Free State Cheetahs) 30
3    du Plessis Zander  (Griquas) 23
4    Isaacs Vaughen  (Golden Lions) 20
5    Davids Angelo  (Western Province) 15
6    Swiel Timothy Gregory  (Western Province) 15
7    Smith Chris  (Blue Bulls) 13
8    van der Merwe Marnus  (Free State Cheetahs) 10
9    Brits David Benjamin  (Free State Cheetahs) 10
10    van der Westhuizen Louis  (Free State Cheetahs) 10
11    Steyn Morne  (Blue Bulls) 10
12    Nohamba Sanele  (Natal Sharks) 6
13    du Plessis Bismarck  (Blue Bulls) 5
14    Theunissen Marcel  (Western Province) 5
15    Williams Devon Frank  (Pumas) 5
1    Davids Angelo  (Western Province) 3
2    van der Westhuizen Louis  (Free State Cheetahs) 2
3    van der Merwe Marnus  (Free State Cheetahs) 2
4    Brits David Benjamin  (Free State Cheetahs) 2
5    Williams Devon Frank  (Pumas) 1
6    Steenkamp WJ  (Blue Bulls) 1
7    Xaba Kuyenzeka Kwenama Praisegod  (Western Province) 1
8    Papier Embrose Cheldon  (Blue Bulls) 1
9    Nortje Ruan  (Blue Bulls) 1
10    Fourie Deon  (Western Province) 1
11    Wright Cameron Robin  (Natal Sharks) 1
12    Venter Dameon  (Golden Lions) 1
13    Obi Luther  (Griquas) 1
14    Strydom Zeilinga  (Golden Lions) 1
15    Verity-Amm James  (Blue Bulls) 1
Copyright 2004-2022 SARL IT'S RUGBY