Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...
   

French  Español

Super Rugby 2022

Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Playoff Mutation Prize list 

2022  Players  Teams


Games played 84
Home wins 44 52.38%
Draw games 0 0%
Away wins 40 47.61%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 591 7.03 324 3.85 267 3.17
Conversions 430 5.11 230 2.73 200 2.38
Penalty goals 216 2.57 113 1.34 103 1.22
Drop goals 2 0.02 0 2 0.02

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Auckland Blues 472
2    Canterbury Crusaders 470
3    Waikato Chiefs 453
4    Wellington Hurricanes 441
5    ACT Brumbies 404
6    NSW Waratahs 365
7    Otago Highlanders 348
8    Queensland Reds 342
9    Western Force 326
10    Melbourne Rebels 320
11    Moana Pasifika 267
12    Fidjian Drua 261
1    Canterbury Crusaders 268
2    Auckland Blues 284
3    ACT Brumbies 306
4    NSW Waratahs 317
5    Queensland Reds 327
6    Wellington Hurricanes 330
7    Otago Highlanders 345
8    Waikato Chiefs 348
9    Western Force 443
10    Melbourne Rebels 469
11    Moana Pasifika 514
12    Fidjian Drua 518

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Auckland Blues 64
2    Canterbury Crusaders 64
3    Wellington Hurricanes 64
4    Waikato Chiefs 62
5    ACT Brumbies 55
6    Queensland Reds 46
7    NSW Waratahs 45
8    Otago Highlanders 43
9    Western Force 42
10    Melbourne Rebels 39
11    Moana Pasifika 37
12    Fidjian Drua 30
1    Canterbury Crusaders 33
2    ACT Brumbies 36
3    Auckland Blues 38
4    NSW Waratahs 39
5    Queensland Reds 39
6    Waikato Chiefs 42
7    Wellington Hurricanes 42
8    Otago Highlanders 45
9    Western Force 61
10    Melbourne Rebels 65
11    Fidjian Drua 75
12    Moana Pasifika 76

Players
Points Tries
1    Perofeta Stephen  (Auckland Blues) 129
2    Mo'unga Richie  (Canterbury Crusaders) 124
3    Gatland Bryn  (Waikato Chiefs) 122
4    Lolesio Noah  (ACT Brumbies) 116
5    Barrett Jordie Matthew  (Wellington Hurricanes) 111
6    Tela Teti Jeremiah  (Fidjian Drua) 93
7    O'Connor James  (Queensland Reds) 84
8    To'omua Matt  (Melbourne Rebels) 78
9    Prior Ian  (Western Force) 77
10    Edmed Tane  (NSW Waratahs) 76
11    Hunt Mitchell  (Otago Highlanders) 74
12    Hodge Reece  (Melbourne Rebels) 65
13    Burke Fergus  (Canterbury Crusaders) 61
14    Leali'ifano Christian  (Moana Pasifika) 58
15    Barrett Beauden  (Auckland Blues) 58
1    Fainga'anuku Leicester  (Canterbury Crusaders) 10
2    Reece Sevu  (Canterbury Crusaders) 10
3    Jordan Will Thomas  (Canterbury Crusaders) 10
4    Moorby Josh  (Wellington Hurricanes) 9
5    Wright Tom  (ACT Brumbies) 9
6    Campbell Jock  (Queensland Reds) 8
7    Clarke Caleb Daniel  (Auckland Blues) 7
8    Nankivell Alex  (Waikato Chiefs) 7
9    Lonergan Lachlan  (ACT Brumbies) 7
10    Rayasi Salesi Tuivuna Mauri  (Wellington Hurricanes) 7
11    Nawaqanitawase Mark  (NSW Waratahs) 7
12    Lam AJ  (Auckland Blues) 6
13    Ratave Onisi  (Fidjian Drua) 6
14    Harris Will  (NSW Waratahs) 6
15    Eklund Kurt  (Auckland Blues) 6
Copyright 2004-2022 SARL IT'S RUGBY