Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...
   

French  Español

NPC 2022

Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Playoff Mutation Prize list 

2022  Players  Teams


Games played 8
Home wins 4 50%
Draw games 1 12.5%
Away wins 3 37.5%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 58 7.25 25 3.12 33 4.12
Conversions 43 5.37 16 2 27 3.37
Penalty goals 25 3.12 13 1.62 12 1.5
Drop goals 1 0.12 1 0.12 0

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Auckland 81
2    Canterbury 62
3    Wellington 37
4    Bay of Plenty 35
5    Manawatu 33
6    Hawkes Bay 32
7    Waikato 32
8    Tasman 27
9    North Harbour 26
10    Counties Manukau 23
11    Otago 22
12    Southland 20
13    Northland 13
14    Taranaki 11
1    Northland 11
2    Taranaki 13
3    Canterbury 15
4    Tasman 20
5    Counties Manukau 22
6    Otago 23
7    Southland 27
8    Hawkes Bay 32
9    Waikato 32
10    Wellington 35
11    North Harbour 36
12    Bay of Plenty 37
13    Auckland 44
14    Manawatu 107

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Auckland 11
2    Canterbury 9
3    Wellington 6
4    Hawkes Bay 4
5    Waikato 4
6    Bay of Plenty 4
7    North Harbour 4
8    Manawatu 4
9    Otago 3
10    Tasman 3
11    Counties Manukau 2
12    Southland 2
13    Northland 1
14    Taranaki 1
1    Northland 1
2    Taranaki 1
3    Canterbury 2
4    Otago 2
5    Tasman 2
6    Counties Manukau 3
7    Southland 3
8    Wellington 4
9    Hawkes Bay 4
10    Waikato 4
11    North Harbour 5
12    Bay of Plenty 6
13    Auckland 6
14    Manawatu 15

Players
Points Tries
1    Burke Fergus  (Canterbury) 21
2    Trask Kaleb  (Bay of Plenty) 15
3    Hickey Simon  (Auckland) 15
4    Hohepa Riley  (Counties Manukau) 13
5    Cameron Brett  (Manawatu) 13
6    Parata Campbell  (Tasman) 12
7    McKenzie Damian  (Waikato) 12
8    Makene Caleb  (Hawkes Bay) 12
9    Waite Daniel  (Taranaki) 11
10    Nareki Jona Malanicagi  (Otago) 10
11    McAlister Brodie  (Canterbury) 10
12    Banks Marty  (Southland) 10
13    Savea Julian  (Wellington) 10
14    Bridge George  (Canterbury) 10
15    Higgins Riley  (Wellington) 10
1    McAlister Brodie  (Canterbury) 2
2    Nareki Jona Malanicagi  (Otago) 2
3    Savea Julian  (Wellington) 2
4    Burke Fergus  (Canterbury) 2
5    Bridge George  (Canterbury) 2
6    Higgins Riley  (Wellington) 2
7    Hotham Noah  (Tasman) 1
8    Sinkinson Daniel  (Waikato) 1
9    Maka Sofai  (Auckland) 1
10    Taefu Henry  (North Harbour) 1
11    Gualter Will  (Canterbury) 1
12    Walker-Leawere Isaia  (Hawkes Bay) 1
13    Blackwell James  (Wellington) 1
14    Togiatama Zuriel  (Counties Manukau) 1
15    Telea Mark  (North Harbour) 1
Copyright 2004-2022 SARL IT'S RUGBY