Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...
    Login
Menu

French  Español

Quickview Standing Calendar Playoff Stat Mutation Prize list 

2023/2024  Players  Teams


Games played 136
Home wins 88 64.7%
Draw games 2 1.47%
Away wins 46 33.82%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 850 6.25 487 3.58 363 2.66
Conversions 652 4.79 375 2.75 277 2.03
Penalty goals 330 2.42 179 1.31 151 1.11
Drop goals 7 0.05 5 0.03 2 0.01

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Bulls 613
2    Leinster 521
3    Lions 502
4    Glasgow Warriors 481
5    Munster 454
6    Stormers 439
7    Ulster 413
8    Edinburgh Rugby 410
9    Connacht 397
10    Ospreys 381
11    Benetton Rugby Treviso 380
12    Cardiff Blues 360
13    Sharks 329
14    Zebre 319
15    Newport Gwent Dragons 285
16    Scarlets 281
1    Munster 294
2    Stormers 324
3    Glasgow Warriors 327
4    Leinster 343
5    Edinburgh Rugby 366
6    Lions 369
7    Ulster 380
8    Cardiff Blues 381
9    Benetton Rugby Treviso 394
10    Connacht 399
11    Sharks 405
12    Bulls 419
13    Ospreys 420
14    Scarlets 560
15    Newport Gwent Dragons 579
16    Zebre 605

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Bulls 81
2    Leinster 76
3    Glasgow Warriors 71
4    Lions 65
5    Munster 61
6    Stormers 54
7    Ospreys 51
8    Ulster 50
9    Connacht 50
10    Edinburgh Rugby 47
11    Benetton Rugby Treviso 46
12    Cardiff Blues 46
13    Sharks 45
14    Zebre 40
15    Newport Gwent Dragons 34
16    Scarlets 33
1    Glasgow Warriors 33
2    Munster 35
3    Leinster 42
4    Stormers 43
5    Lions 46
6    Cardiff Blues 46
7    Edinburgh Rugby 47
8    Ulster 51
9    Sharks 51
10    Bulls 52
11    Connacht 52
12    Ospreys 53
13    Benetton Rugby Treviso 56
14    Scarlets 75
15    Newport Gwent Dragons 80
16    Zebre 88

Players
Points Tries
1    Healy Ben  (Edinburgh Rugby) 171
2    Goosen Johannes Lodewikus  (Bulls) 122
3    de Beer Tinus  (Cardiff Blues) 116
4    Umaga Jacob  (Benetton Rugby Treviso) 115
5    Nohamba Sanele  (Lions) 113
6    Hanrahan JJ  (Connacht) 111
7    Libbok Immanuel  (Stormers) 102
8    Cooney John  (Ulster) 97
9    Crowley Jack  (Munster) 88
10    Prisciantelli Geronimo  (Zebre) 85
11    Mngomezulu Sacha  (Stormers) 70
12    Walsh Jack  (Ospreys) 69
13    Smith Chris  (Bulls) 66
14    Hendrikse Jordan  (Lions) 66
15    Lloyd Ioan  (Scarlets) 65
1    Matthews Johnny  (Glasgow Warriors) 13
2    van der Merwe Armand Hendrik Petrus (Akker)  (Bulls) 10
3    Kriel David  (Bulls) 9
4    Kok Werner  (Sharks) 9
5    Stockdale Jacob  (Ulster) 9
6    Moodie Canan  (Bulls) 9
7    Horn Francke  (Lions) 8
8    Rowe Kyle  (Glasgow Warriors) 8
9    Stewart Tom  (Ulster) 8
10    Arendse Kurt-Lee  (Bulls) 8
11    Williams Kieran  (Ospreys) 8
12    Roos Evan  (Stormers) 7
13    Carre Rhys  (Cardiff Blues) 7
14    Timoney Nick  (Ulster) 7
15    Russell Rob  (Leinster) 7

Its rugby

Suivez nous

Copyright 2004-2024 SARL IT'S RUGBY