Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...
Application Iphone It's rugby.

French

United rugby championship 2021/2022

Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Playoff Mutation Prize list 

Select player name for more detail

Mutation 2021/2022

Connacht
OUT
 Kenny, Conor Prop Newcastle
 Roux, Quinn Lock Toulon
 Kerins, Stephen Scrum half Bristol
 O'Brien, Sean Centre Exeter
IN
 McGrath, Greg Prop Leinster
 Illo, Sam Prop IRL
 Fifita, Leva Third Row Grenoble
 Bolton, Shayne Centre
 Hansen, Mackenzie Wing ACT Brumbies
Leinster
OUT
 Bent, Michael Prop
 Parker, Ciaran Prop London Irish
 McGrath, Greg Prop Connacht
 O'Sullivan, Hugh Scrum half London Irish
 Martin, Karl Centre Montpellier
 Turner, Liam Wing IRL
 Kelleher, Cian Wing Ealing Trailfinders
IN
 Ala'alatoa, Michael Prop Canterbury Crusaders
 McCarthy, Nick Scrum half Munster
 Byrne, Adam Centre
 O'Brien, Conor Wing
 Russell, Rob Full back
Munster
OUT
 Cronin, James Prop Biarritz
 Marshall, Rhys Hooker Waikato
 McCarthy, Nick Scrum half Leinster
 Hanrahan, JJ Fly Half Clermont
 McHenry, Alex Centre Wasps
 Sweetnam, Darren Full back Oyonnax
IN
 Reid, Callum Prop Ulster
 French, James Prop
 Jenkins, Jason Howell Lock Bulls
 Snyman, Rudolph Gerhardus Lock
 Osborne, Rowan Scrum half Leinster
 Zebo, Simon Wing Racing 92
Ulster
OUT
 McBurney, Adam Hooker Edinburgh Rugby
 Coetzee, Marcell Third Row Bulls
 Johnston, Bill Fly Half Ealing Trailfinders
 Faddes, Matt Full back Otago
IN
 Kearney, Michael Lock Zebre
 Vermeulen, Duane Third Row Bulls
Benetton Rugby Treviso
OUT
 Riccioni, Marco Prop Saracens
 Quaglio, Nicola Prop Femi CZ Rugby Rovigo
 Appiah, Derrick Prop Rugby Colorno 1975
 Nearchou, Zac Prop Wasps
 Snyman, Eli Colin Lock Leicester
 Canali, Matteo Lock Petrarca Padova Rugby
 Ruggeri, Davide Third Row Femi CZ Rugby Rovigo
 Trussardi, Charly Vicenzo Scrum half Albi
 Bertranou, Gonzalo Scrum half Newport Gwent Dragons
 Garbisi, Paolo Fly Half Montpellier
 Allan, Tommaso Fly Half Harlequins
 Esposito, Angelo Wing Petrarca Padova Rugby
 Sarto, Leonardo Wing Femi CZ Rugby Rovigo
 Sgarbi, Alberto Wing Petrarca Padova Rugby
IN
 Tetaz Chaparro, Francisco Nahuel Prop Bristol
 Drudi, Mateo Prop
 Wegner, Carl Lock Free State Cheetahs
 Cannone, Lorenzo Third Row Petrarca Padova Rugby
 Meggiato, Matteo Third Row
 Garbisi, Alessandro Scrum half IT
 Albornoz, Tomas Fly Half ARG
 Da Re, Giacomo Fly Half Mogliano Rugby 1969
 Marin, Leonardo Centre IT
 Drago, Filippo Centre IT
 Coetzee, Andries Full back Kintetsu Liners
 Smith, Rhyno Christo Full back Free State Cheetahs
 Pani, Lorenzo Full back IT
Edinburgh Rugby
OUT
 Bhatti, Jamie Prop Glasgow Warriors
 Berghan, Simon Prop Glasgow Warriors
 Sutherland, Rory Prop Worcester
 McCallum, Murray Prop Glasgow Warriors
 Willemse, Michael Hooker London Irish
 Harrison, Patrick Hooker Wasps
 Davidson, Andrew Lock Gloucester
 Ferreira, Andries Lock Carcassonne
 Darge, Rory Third Row Glasgow Warriors
 Miller, Ally Third Row Glasgow Warriors
 Nutton, Daniel Scrum half London Scottish
 Groom, Nicholas James Scrum half Tel-Aviv Heat
 Frostwick, Roan Scrum half Ampthill
 Gordon, Matt Wing Ealing Trailfinders
 van der Merwe, Duhan Wing ECO
 Sau, Eroni Wing Provence Rugby
 Farndale, Jamie Wing GB
 Coombes, Alec Wing GB
 Rowe, Kyle Wing London Irish
IN
 de Bruin, Luan Prop Leicester
 Lloyd, Harrison Prop ACT Brumbies
 Courtney, Harrison Prop Warringah
 McBurney, Adam Hooker Ulster
 Phillips, Pierce Lock Agen
 Young, Glen Lock Harlequins
 Vellacott, Ben Scrum half Wasps
 Lang, James Fly Half Harlequins
 Venter, Jordan Centre
 Boffelli, Emiliano Centre Racing 92
 Owsley, Freddie Wing
 Immelman, Henry Full back Montpellier
 Moyano, Ramiro Full back Toulon
Glasgow Warriors
OUT
 Seiuli, Aki Prop Newport Gwent Dragons
 Nicol, Adam Prop Jersey
 Rae, D'Arcy Prop Bath
 Thornton, George Prop Ampthill
 Davidson, Andrew Lock Gloucester
 Sykes, Marshall Lock Edinburgh Rugby
 Nakarawa, Leone Lock Toulon
 Scott, James Lock Worcester
 Lokotui, Fotu Third Row Agen
 Ioane, TJ Third Row US Bressane
 Matawalu, Nikola Scrum half Montauban
 Hastings, Adam Fly Half Gloucester
 Thomson, Brandon Terry Fly Half Free State Cheetahs
 Jones, Huw Centre Harlequins
 Kelly, Patrick Centre GB
IN
 Berghan, Simon Prop Edinburgh Rugby
 McQuillin, Ewan Prop
 Bhatti, Jamie Prop Edinburgh Rugby
 McCallum, Murray Prop Edinburgh Rugby
 Thyer, Bradley Prop Cardiff Blues
 Walker, Murphy Prop
 McBeth, Nathan Prop Lions
 Dempsey, Jack Third Row NSW Waratahs
 Miller, Ally Third Row Edinburgh Rugby
 Weir, Duncan Fly Half ECO
 Miotti, Domingo Fly Half ARG
 Tuipulotu, Sione Centre TON
 Cancelliere, Sebastian Wing ARG
 McKay, Josh Wing Canterbury Crusaders
Zebre
OUT
 Tarus, Alexandru Prop Rouen
 Brugnara, Riccardo Prop Rugby Calvisano
 D'Amico, Nicolo Prop Rugby Calvisano
 Taddia, Niccolo Hooker Fiamme Oro Roma
 Ribaldi, Giampietro Hooker Rugby Viadana 1970
 Kearney, Michael Lock Ulster
 Ortis, Samuele Lock Rugby Calvisano
 Casolari, Nardo Third Row Petrarca Padova Rugby
 Kouassi Koffi, Antoine Third Row Rugby Colorno 1975
 Alaimalo, Charles Third Row Southland
 Mordacci, Alessandro Third Row Conad Valorugby Emilia
 Chianucci, Andrea Third Row Fiamme Oro Roma
 Renton, Josh Scrum half Southland
 Marinaro, Simone Scrum half Fiamme Oro Roma
 Di Marco, Filippo Fly Half Fiamme Oro Roma
 Mori, Federico Centre Union Bordeaux Bègles
 Forcucci, Alessandro Centre Fiamme Oro Roma
 Elliott, Jamie Wing Bedford
IN
 Neculai, Ion Prop IT
 Valdes Iribarren, Ramiro Prop
 Zambonin, Andrea Lock Rugby Calvisano
 Andreani, Luca Third Row IT
 O'Malley, Tim Fly Half Otago Highlanders
 Cronje, Erich Centre Pumas
 Tuivuaka, Asaeli Wing
 Atunaisa Tuivuaka, Asaeli Wing NHRU Wildfires
Bulls
OUT
 Nyakane, Trevor Ntando Prop Racing 92
 van der Merwe, Marcel Prop London Irish
 Grobbelaar, Cornelis Johannes Hooker Blue Bulls
 Els, Cornelius Wilhelmus Hooker Benetton Rugby Treviso
 Jenkins, Jason Howell Lock Munster
 Uys, Jan-Frederik Lock Grenoble
 Carr, Nizaam Third Row Wasps
 Vermeulen, Duane Third Row Ulster
 van Staden, Marco Gerhardt Third Row Leicester
 Agaba, Tim Third Row Carcassonne
 van Zyl, Ivan Scrum half Saracens
 Stighling, Jade Kyle Centre Pumas
 Aplon, Gio Giaan Wing Blue Bulls
 Verity-Amm, James Full back Griquas
IN
 Wessels, Jan Hendrik Prop Blue Bulls
 Hunt, Robert Prop
 Matanzima, Simphiwe Prop
 du Plessis, Bismarck Hooker Montpellier
 Tobias, Sidney Hooker
 du Plessis, Willem Hendrik Jacques Lock Montpellier
 Ludwig, Reinhardt Lock
 Steenkamp, WJ Third Row
 Goosen, Johannes Lodewikus Fly Half Montpellier
 Vorster, Harold William Centre
 Mapoe, Lionel Granton Centre Nice
 Combrinck, Ruan Jacobus Wing
 Kriel, Richard Full back
Lions
OUT
 Smith, Dylan Thomas Prop Ealing Trailfinders
 McBeth, Nathan Prop Glasgow Warriors
 Herbst, Wiehahn Prop Sharks
 Campher, Jan-Henning Hooker Ealing Trailfinders
 Orie, Marvin Lock SA
 Dayimani, Hacjivah Third Row Western Province
 Massyn, Willem Leon Third Row Golden Lions
 Schoeman, Marnus Third Row Grenoble
 Pelser, MJ Third Row Golden Lions
 Smit, Roelof Andries Third Row Golden Lions
 Smit, Dillon Scrum half Golden Lions
 Jantjies, Elton Thomas Fly Half SA
 Kriel, Daniel David Centre Golden Lions
 Skosan, Courtnall Douglas Wing Northampton
 Lombard, Gianni Dean Wing Golden Lions
 Swanepoel, Tiaan Henk Full back Golden Lions
IN
 Naude, Morgan Prop Pumas
 Jansen van Vuuren, Pieter Lock Pumas
 Straeuli, Ruhan Third Row
 Sangweni, Sibusiso Third Row
 Smuts, Ginter Scrum half Pumas
 Fouche, Eduard (Eddie) Fly Half Pumas
 More, Matt Centre
Sharks
OUT
 Kundiona, Cleopas Prop Chambery
 Meyer, John-Hubert Prop Beziers
 Kumbirai, Michael Masimba Tingini Prop Soyaux-Angouleme
 Majola, Mzamo Prop Natal Sharks
 Nche, Retshegofaditswe Prop SA
 van Heerden, Emile Lock Natal Sharks
 van der Mescht, Juan John (JJ) Lock Stade Français
 Roos, Evan Third Row Stormers
 Notshe, Sikumbuzo Third Row Natal Sharks
 Dingaan, Caleb Scrum half Natal Sharks
 Williams, Grant Scrum half Natal Sharks
 Hendrikse, Jaden Scrum half SA
 Wright, Cameron Robin Scrum half Natal Sharks
 Libbok, Immanuel Fly Half Stormers
 Tambwe, Madosh Wing Bulls
 Fassi, Aphelele Onke Okuhle Full back SA
 du Plessis, Hillegard Muller Full back SA
IN
 Adriaanse, Cornelius Lourens Prop Pau
 Mchunu, Ntuthuko Prop
 Mbonambi, Mbongeni Hooker Stormers
 Grobler, Douw Gerbrandt Lock Stade Français
 Labuschagne, Jeandre Lock
 Pienaar, Ruan Scrum half Cheetahs
 Meyer, Tian Carel Scrum half Free State Cheetahs
 Diaz Bonilla, Joaquin Fly Half Leicester
 Jonker, Rynardt Centre
 Potgieter, Marnus Centre Blue Bulls
Stormers
OUT
 Kitshoff, Steven Prop SA
 Malherbe, Jozua Francois Prop SA
 Vermaak, Alistair Fernando Prop Western Province
 Mbonambi, Mbongeni Hooker Sharks
 Solomon, Chad Hooker Western Province
 du Toit, Johannes Willem Lock Western Province
 Meihuizen, David Steven Lock Western Province
 Schickerling, John Dave Lock Western Province
 Orie, Marvin Lock SA
 Coetzee, Jaco Third Row Bath
 Augustus, Juarno Marc-quin Third Row Northampton
 Kolisi, Siya Third Row Sharks
 Jantjies, Herschel Jerome Scrum half SA
 van Reenen, Abner Fly Half Femi CZ Rugby Rovigo
 Willemse, Damian Fly Half SA
 Haznar, Michael Lukasz Centre Griquas
 Hendricks, Lyle Centre Western Province
 Smit, Cornel Centre Western Province
 Davids, Angelo Wing SA
 Njezula, Sihle Wing Western Province
 Senatla, Seabelo Wing Western Province
 Specman, Rosco Shane Wing Free State Cheetahs
IN
 Harris, Juan Brok Prop Newport Gwent Dragons
 Bleurer, Dian Prop
 Kotze, JJ Hooker
 Basson, Justin Johan Lock
 Fourie, Deon Third Row Grenoble
 Pokomela, Junior Sipato Third Row Cheetahs
 Ungerer, Stefan Scrum half
 Libbok, Immanuel Fly Half Sharks
 de Jongh, Juan Centre Wasps
Cardiff Blues
OUT
 Thyer, Bradley Prop Glasgow Warriors
 Lewis, Ethan Hooker Saracens
 Jones, Lewis Scrum half Newport Gwent Dragons
IN
 Screech, Matthew Lock Newport Gwent Dragons
 Priestland, Rhys Fly Half Bath
Newport Gwent Dragons
OUT
 Harris, Juan Brok Prop Stormers
 Maguire, Conor Prop Hartpury College
 Yendle, Luke Prop Jersey
 Benjamin, James Hooker Cornish Pirates
 Screech, Matthew Lock Cardiff Blues
 Robson, Arwel Fly Half Cornish Pirates
 Tompkins, Nick Centre Saracens
 Griffiths, Tom Centre Coventry
 Edwards, Connor Centre Doncaster
IN
 Seiuli, Aki Prop Glasgow Warriors
 Doge, Mesake Prop Brive
 Rowlands, Will Lock Wasps
 Young, George Third Row
 Jones, Lewis Scrum half Cardiff Blues
 Reed, Will Fly Half PDG
 Allen, Cory Centre Ospreys
 Olowofela, Jordan Centre Leicester
 Richards, David Full back
Ospreys
OUT
 Lay, Jordan Prop Auckland
 Gleave, Todd Hooker Gloucester
 Ashley, Lloyd Lock Scarlets
 Volpi, Guido Third Row Doncaster
 Venter, Shaun Scrum half Bayonne
 Price, Luke Fly Half Valence Romans Drome Rugby
 Allen, Cory Centre Newport Gwent Dragons
 Williams, Scott Centre Scarlets
IN
 Francis, Tomas Prop PDG
 Warren, Ben Prop
 Taione, Elvis Hooker Exeter
 Regan, Jack Third Row Otago Highlanders
 Morgan, Jac Third Row Scarlets
 Hickey, Will Third Row
 Collins, Michael Centre Otago Highlanders
 Knott, Osian Centre Scarlets
 Cuthbert, Alex Wing Exeter
Scarlets
OUT
 Scholtz, Pieter Ernst Prop Wasps
 Davies, Taylor Hooker Newport Gwent Dragons
 Drake, Danny Lock Doncaster
 Ratuva, Tevita Lock Brive
 Kennedy, Edward Third Row ACT Brumbies
 Morgan, Jac Third Row Ospreys
 Cassiem, Uzair Third Row Bayonne
 Homer, Will Scrum half Richmond
 Knott, Osian Centre Ospreys
IN
 John, Will Griff Prop Sale
 Ashley, Lloyd Lock Ospreys
 Price, Tom Lock Exeter
 Lezana, Tomas Third Row ARG
 Davies, Luke Scrum half
 Williams, Scott Centre Ospreys
 Baldwin, Corey Wing Exeter
Copyright 2004-2021 SARL IT'S RUGBY