Itsrugby iPhone App

Itunes




  Anglo-Welsh Cup  :  Stat  2010/2011
Quickview Table Calendar Stat Prize list Playoff

Recommend this page

Statistics  
Games played 32
Home wins 21 65.62%
Draw games 2 6.25%
Away wins 9 28.12%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 155 4.84 95 2.96 60 1.87
Conversions 100 3.12 59 1.84 41 1.28
Penalty goals 132 4.12 72 2.25 60 1.87
Drop goals 2 0.06 2 0.06 0

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Harlequins 123
2    Gloucester 119
3    Saracens 116
4    Ospreys 110
5    Northampton 108
6    Scarlets 93
7    Exeter 90
8    Sale 89
9    Bath 82
10    Newport Gwent Dragons 75
11    London Irish 75
12    Leeds 70
13    Newcastle 61
14    Leicester 60
15    Cardiff Blues 56
16    Wasps 50
1    Ospreys 51
2    Gloucester 52
3    Bath 55
4    Exeter 56
5    Newcastle 59
6    Harlequins 65
7    Newport Gwent Dragons 69
8    Saracens 72
9    Northampton 86
10    Scarlets 89
11    Wasps 101
12    Cardiff Blues 104
13    Sale 109
14    London Irish 125
15    Leicester 141
16    Leeds 143

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Gloucester 18
2    Saracens 15
3    Northampton 14
4    Harlequins 13
5    Sale 12
6    Ospreys 12
7    Exeter 9
8    London Irish 9
9    Scarlets 9
10    Bath 8
11    Leeds 8
12    Newport Gwent Dragons 8
13    Newcastle 6
14    Leicester 6
15    Wasps 4
16    Cardiff Blues 4
1    Bath 3
2    Exeter 5
3    Newcastle 5
4    Gloucester 5
5    Harlequins 6
6    Ospreys 6
7    Wasps 8
8    Newport Gwent Dragons 8
9    Cardiff Blues 9
10    Scarlets 10
11    Northampton 10
12    Saracens 10
13    Sale 15
14    London Irish 16
15    Leeds 19
16    Leicester 20

Players
Points Tries
1    Evans Nick  (Harlequins) 48
2    Sharples Charlie  (Gloucester) 40
3    Robinson Nicky  (Gloucester) 38
4    Gopperth Jimmy  (Newcastle) 37
5    Jones Matthew  (Newport Gwent Dragons) 35
6    Davies Gareth  (Cardiff Blues) 34
7    Morgan Matthew  (Ospreys) 33
8    Barkley Olly  (Bath) 25
9    Van Gisbergen Mark  (Wasps) 23
10    Shingler Steve  (Scarlets) 22
11    Wigglesworth Richard  (Saracens) 20
12    Geraghty Shane  (Northampton) 19
13    Mieres Ignacio  (Exeter) 19
14    Twelvetrees Billy  (Leicester) 18
15    Myler Stephen  (Northampton) 18
1    Sharples Charlie  (Gloucester) 8
2    Dickson Karl  (Harlequins) 3
3    Wyles Chris  (Saracens) 3
4    Fa'amatuainu Jonathon  (Scarlets) 3
5    Ripper-Smith Sam  (Harlequins) 3
6    Hughes Adam  (Newport Gwent Dragons) 3
7    Hala’ufia Christopher  (London Irish) 2
8    Voyce  Tom  (Gloucester) 2
9    Melck Justin  (Saracens) 2
10    Vainikolo Lesley  (Gloucester) 2
11    Short James  (Saracens) 2
12    Thomas Henry  (Sale) 2
13    Fielden Luke  (Newcastle) 2
14    Blaney Brian  (London Irish) 2
15    Eves Luke  (Newcastle) 2


Copyright 2004-2012 SARL IT'S RUGBY/ Contact us

  
x

Vous pouvez nous envoyer un mail sur contact@itsrugby.fr