It's rugby

 
Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...

National Rugby Championship

Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Playoff Mutation Prize list 

Statistics
Games played 28
Home wins 20 71.42%
Draw games 2 7.14%
Away wins 6 21.42%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 270 9.64 149 5.32 121 4.32
Conversions 194 6.92 102 3.64 92 3.28
Penalty goals 14 0.5 9 0.32 5 0.17
Drop goals 0 0 0 0

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Western Force 285
2    Canberra Vikings 238
3    Fidjian Drua 231
4    Sydney Rays 220
5    Brisbane City 214
6    Melbourne Rising 206
7    Queensland Country 205
8    NSW Country Eagles 181
1    NSW Country Eagles 172
2    Brisbane City 199
3    Melbourne Rising 211
4    Canberra Vikings 211
5    Western Force 213
6    Fidjian Drua 214
7    Queensland Country 235
8    Sydney Rays 325

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Western Force 45
2    Canberra Vikings 36
3    Sydney Rays 34
4    Brisbane City 34
5    Fidjian Drua 33
6    Melbourne Rising 30
7    Queensland Country 30
8    NSW Country Eagles 28
1    NSW Country Eagles 26
2    Brisbane City 29
3    Western Force 31
4    Canberra Vikings 32
5    Melbourne Rising 33
6    Fidjian Drua 34
7    Queensland Country 35
8    Sydney Rays 50

Players
Points Tries
1    Deegan Andrew  (Western Force) 69
2    Saifoloi Rohan  (Queensland Country) 62
3    Tikotani Enele Malele  (Fidjian Drua) 61
4    Lonergan Ryan  (Canberra Vikings) 56
5    Placid Jonah  (Western Force) 50
6    Harrison William  (Sydney Rays) 48
7    Lucas Isaac  (Brisbane City) 42
8    So'oialo James  (Melbourne Rising) 41
9    Ralston Byron  (Western Force) 35
10    Wright Tom  (Canberra Vikings) 35
11    Marsters Justin  (Melbourne Rising) 30
12    Vularika Serupepeli  (Fidjian Drua) 30
13    Paenga-Amosa Brandon  (Brisbane City) 30
14    Wainiqolo Jiuta  (Fidjian Drua) 25
15    Hansen Mackenzie  (Canberra Vikings) 25
1    Placid Jonah  (Western Force) 10
2    Ralston Byron  (Western Force) 7
3    Wright Tom  (Canberra Vikings) 7
4    Paenga-Amosa Brandon  (Brisbane City) 6
5    Marsters Justin  (Melbourne Rising) 6
6    Pulu Tony  (Canberra Vikings) 5
7    Banks Thomas  (Canberra Vikings) 5
8    Hansen Mackenzie  (Canberra Vikings) 5
9    Wainiqolo Jiuta  (Fidjian Drua) 5
10    McDermott Tate  (Queensland Country) 5
11    Foketi Lalakai  (Sydney Rays) 5
12    Luke Jordan  (Brisbane City) 5
13    Vularika Serupepeli  (Fidjian Drua) 4
14    Muirhead Andy  (Canberra Vikings) 4
15    Fou Pama  (Western Force) 4
Copyright 2004-2019 SARL IT'S RUGBY