It's rugby

 
Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...

SuperSport Rugby Challenge

Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Playoff Prize list 

Statistics
Games played 56
Home wins 33 58.92%
Draw games 0 0%
Away wins 23 41.07%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 532 9.5 284 5.07 248 4.42
Conversions 404 7.21 223 3.98 181 3.23
Penalty goals 89 1.58 43 0.76 46 0.82
Drop goals 2 0.03 0 2 0.03

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Free State Cheetahs 342
2    Steval Pumas 337
3    Blue Bulls 332
4    Wildeklawer Griquas 290
5    Western Province 275
6    Leopards 267
7    Xerox Golden Lions 263
8    Boland Cavaliers 252
9    Natal Sharks 245
10    Valke 240
11    Eastern Province 212
12    Griffons 193
13    SWD Eagles 149
14    Border Bulldogs 116
15    Zimbabwe Rugby Academy 116
16    Namibia Welwitchias 112
1    Boland Cavaliers 112
2    Western Province 132
3    Free State Cheetahs 135
4    Wildeklawer Griquas 156
5    Steval Pumas 164
6    Eastern Province 166
7    Blue Bulls 190
8    Natal Sharks 197
9    Griffons 252
10    Valke 261
11    Xerox Golden Lions 263
12    Leopards 283
13    Zimbabwe Rugby Academy 302
14    SWD Eagles 315
15    Border Bulldogs 348
16    Namibia Welwitchias 465

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Free State Cheetahs 52
2    Steval Pumas 50
3    Blue Bulls 47
4    Wildeklawer Griquas 41
5    Xerox Golden Lions 40
6    Leopards 39
7    Valke 38
8    Western Province 36
9    Natal Sharks 35
10    Boland Cavaliers 35
11    Eastern Province 30
12    Griffons 26
13    SWD Eagles 21
14    Border Bulldogs 15
15    Namibia Welwitchias 14
16    Zimbabwe Rugby Academy 13
1    Boland Cavaliers 14
2    Western Province 16
3    Free State Cheetahs 17
4    Wildeklawer Griquas 19
5    Eastern Province 22
6    Steval Pumas 22
7    Natal Sharks 26
8    Blue Bulls 27
9    Griffons 37
10    Xerox Golden Lions 37
11    Leopards 40
12    Valke 41
13    SWD Eagles 46
14    Zimbabwe Rugby Academy 47
15    Border Bulldogs 49
16    Namibia Welwitchias 72

Players
Points Tries
1    Van Reenen Abner  (Western Province) 99
2    Whitehead George Alexander  (Wildeklawer Griquas) 97
3    Mattheus Garrick Frederick  (Boland Cavaliers) 83
4    Smith Chris  (Steval Pumas) 74
5    Hugo Schalk  (Leopards) 61
6    Juries Jaywinn  (Griffons) 58
7    Jackson John Thomas  (Blue Bulls) 56
8    Dobela Lubabalo  (Free State Cheetahs) 56
9    Smith Rhyno Christo  (Natal Sharks) 52
10    Stapelberg Theo Ernst  (Free State Cheetahs) 52
11    Stemele Aphiwe  (Border Bulldogs) 44
12    Ulengo Jamba Isaac  (Free State Cheetahs) 42
13    Richter Anrich  (Valke) 42
14    Boshoff Marnitz Louis  (Blue Bulls) 39
15    Dukisa Ntabeni  (Eastern Province) 39
1    Ulengo Jamba Isaac  (Free State Cheetahs) 8
2    Damons Rodney  (Valke) 7
3    Hare Eugene  (Leopards) 7
4    Wellman Valentino Norman  (Boland Cavaliers) 7
5    Volmink Anthony Alfred  (Wildeklawer Griquas) 7
6    September Marquit Virgil  (SWD Eagles) 7
7    Williams Devon Frank  (Steval Pumas) 7
8    Alexander Ezrick  (Griffons) 6
9    Matthews Duncan Victor  (Blue Bulls) 6
10    Rheeder Edmund  (Leopards) 6
11    Arendse Ederise  (Wildeklawer Griquas) 6
12    Mafura Tapiwa Lloyd  (Free State Cheetahs) 6
13    Brandt Enver  (Wildeklawer Griquas) 5
14    Palvie Marco  (Steval Pumas) 5
15    Wiese Jasper van der Westhuizen  (Free State Cheetahs) 5
Copyright 2004-2019 SARL IT'S RUGBY