Itsrugby.co.uk : news, results, standings, stats ...
Application Iphone It's rugby.

Pro D2 2010/2011 Players stats and team of the year

Quickview Standing Calendar Stat Playoff Mutation Prize list 

2010/2011  Players  Teams
Games played 240
Home wins 160 66.66%
Draw games 13 5.41%
Away wins 67 27.91%

Points details
Overall Home Away
Nb Avg Nb Avg Nb Avg
Tries 753 3.13 481 2 272 1.13
Conversions 556 2.31 350 1.45 206 0.85
Penalty goals 1508 6.28 835 3.47 673 2.8
Drop goals 127 0.52 56 0.23 71 0.29

Team - Pts
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Grenoble 767
2    Union Bordeaux Bgles 727
3    LOU 705
4    Albi 674
5    Mont de Marsan 665
6    Pau 630
7    Carcassonne 612
8    Aurillac 603
9    Dax 591
10    Aix 584
11    Tarbes 581
12    Oyonnax 579
13    Narbonne 576
14    Auch 566
15    Colomiers 488
16    Saint 434
1    LOU 448
2    Mont de Marsan 467
3    Grenoble 505
4    Albi 524
5    Oyonnax 537
6    Auch 559
7    Union Bordeaux Bgles 578
8    Aurillac 585
9    Carcassonne 608
10    Pau 628
11    Aix 650
12    Dax 652
13    Tarbes 674
14    Colomiers 676
15    Narbonne 769
16    Saint 922

Club - Essai
Offensive stats Defensive stats
1    Grenoble 80
2    Union Bordeaux Bgles 62
3    Mont de Marsan 59
4    LOU 54
5    Albi 54
6    Carcassonne 53
7    Pau 53
8    Dax 50
9    Oyonnax 47
10    Narbonne 44
11    Auch 40
12    Aurillac 40
13    Colomiers 39
14    Tarbes 38
15    Aix 36
16    Saint 34
1    LOU 23
2    Albi 31
3    Grenoble 32
4    Auch 32
5    Oyonnax 36
6    Mont de Marsan 39
7    Union Bordeaux Bgles 40
8    Pau 44
9    Aurillac 45
10    Dax 53
11    Carcassonne 54
12    Aix 55
13    Tarbes 62
14    Narbonne 63
15    Colomiers 67
16    Saint 108

Players
Points Tries
1    Frazer Gerard  (Union Bordeaux Bgles) 392
2    Manca Frdric  (Albi) 384
3    Lescalmel Antoine  (Provence Rugby) 369
4    Dut Pierre-Alexandre  (Auch) 306
5    Ruiz Christopher  (Narbonne) 304
6    Petitjean Maxime  (Aurillac) 267
7    Vignau-Tuquet Antoine  (Mont de Marsan) 266
8    Fortassin Fabien  (Tarbes) 237
9    Pclier Alexandre  (Saint-Etienne) 208
10    Stewart Blair  (Grenoble) 203
11    Hough Andre  (Pau) 195
12    Apanui Richard  (Dax) 190
13    Bousquet Jonathan  (Oyonnax) 183
14    Loursac Romain  (LOU) 180
15    Lafforgue Yannick  (Colomiers) 152
1    Matanavou Timoci  (Mont de Marsan) 19
2    Lilo Vungakoto  (Union Bordeaux Bgles) 13
3    Vainqueur Dave  (Albi) 13
4    Daunivucu Jone  (Grenoble) 12
5    Lazzarotto Benoit  (Carcassonne) 10
6    Guitoune Sofiane  (Albi) 9
7    Human Wylie  (Grenoble) 9
8    Hiriart Bruno  (Pau) 9
9    Nanuku Neumi  (Dax) 8
10    Bontinck Nicolas  (LOU) 8
11    Butonidualevu Aloisio  (Auch) 8
12    Labarthe Eddy  (Provence Rugby) 7
13    Avei Ole  (Union Bordeaux Bgles) 7
14    Le Bourhis Flix  (Carcassonne) 7
15    Caujolle Sbastien  (Tarbes) 7
Copyright 2004-2020 SARL IT'S RUGBY